Train Time Table

NAGERCOIL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Passenger (56316) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NCJ
START
NAGERCOIL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJT
18:21
NAGERCOIL TOWN 2
5.0 Kms| PF #1 18:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
VRLR
18:27
VIRANI ALUR 3
10.9 Kms| PF #1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
ERL
18:37
ERANIEL 4
18.4 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
PYD
18:45
PALLIYADI 5
26.9 Kms| PF #1 18:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZT
18:55
KULITTHURAI 6
33.2 Kms| PF #1 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZTW
19:01
KULITTURAI WEST 7
36.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PASA
19:07
PARASHSHALA 8
41.5 Kms| PF #2 19:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAVM
19:14
DHANUVACHAPURAM 9
47.7 Kms| PF #2 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMVA
19:20
AMARAVILA HALT 10
51.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYY
19:25
NEYYATTINKARA 11
54.0 Kms| PF #1 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRAM
19:31
BALARAMAPURAM 12
58.0 Kms| PF #1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NEM
19:46
NEMEM 13
63.4 Kms| PF #2 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVC
20:20
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 14
71.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56316 NAGERCOIL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NAGERCOIL JN (NCJ) --------- Start 18:15 1 No
NAGERCOIL TOWN (NJT) 18:21 1 min 18:22 1 No
VIRANI ALUR (VRLR) 18:27 1 min 18:28 1 No
ERANIEL (ERL) 18:37 1 min 18:38 1 No
PALLIYADI (PYD) 18:45 1 min 18:46 1 No
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 18:55 1 min 18:56 1 No
KULITTURAI WEST (KZTW) 19:01 1 min 19:02 - No
PARASHSHALA (PASA) 19:07 1 min 19:08 2 No
DHANUVACHAPURAM (DAVM) 19:14 1 min 19:15 2 No
AMARAVILA HALT (AMVA) 19:20 1 min 19:21 - No
NEYYATTINKARA (NYY) 19:25 1 min 19:26 1 No
BALARAMAPURAM (BRAM) 19:31 1 min 19:32 1 No
NEMEM (NEM) 19:46 1 min 19:47 2 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 20:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name