Train Time Table

ARAKKONAM - VELLORE CANTT Passenger (56013) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AJJ
START
ARAKKONAM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTRE
13:16
CHITTERI 2
7.8 Kms| PF #-1 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVN
13:23
ANAVARDIKHANPET 3
11.7 Kms| PF #-1 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDVE
13:27
MAHENDRA VADI 4
18.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHU
13:36
SHOLINGHUR 5
21.4 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUG
13:44
THALANGAI 6
28.5 Kms| PF #-1 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
WJR
13:55
WALAJAH ROAD JN 7
36.4 Kms| PF #1 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MCN
14:09
MUKUNDARAYAPURM 8
44.2 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
THL
14:19
TIRUVALAM 9
49.1 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVUR
14:29
SEVUR 10
55.2 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPD
14:45
KATPADI JN 11
61.0 Kms| PF #3 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
VT
15:04
VELLORE TOWN 12
69.4 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLR
15:25
VELLORE CANT 13
70.9 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

56013 ARAKKONAM - VELLORE CANTT Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ARAKKONAM (AJJ) --------- Start 13:05 3 No
CHITTERI (CTRE) 13:16 1 min 13:17 - No
ANAVARDIKHANPET (AVN) 13:23 1 min 13:24 - No
MAHENDRA VADI (MDVE) 13:27 1 min 13:28 - No
SHOLINGHUR (SHU) 13:36 1 min 13:37 1 No
THALANGAI (TUG) 13:44 1 min 13:45 - No
WALAJAH ROAD JN (WJR) 13:55 2 mins 13:57 1 No
MUKUNDARAYAPURM (MCN) 14:09 1 min 14:10 1 No
TIRUVALAM (THL) 14:19 1 min 14:20 1 No
SEVUR (SVUR) 14:29 1 min 14:30 1 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 14:45 5 mins 14:50 3 No
VELLORE TOWN (VT) 15:04 1 min 15:05 1 No
VELLORE CANT (VLR) 15:25 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name