Train Time Table

DIMAPUR - MARIANI Passenger (55903) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DMV
START
DIMAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHKT
14:49
KHOTKHOTI 2
6.1 Kms| PF #-1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXJ
15:12
BOKAJAN 3
14.2 Kms| PF #1 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJA
15:27
CHONGAJAN 4
20.2 Kms| PF #1 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJN
15:49
NAOJAN 5
27.8 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZR
16:01
SARUPATHAR 6
36.3 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXP
16:29
BARPATHAR 7
45.8 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHGN
16:40
BHILGAON 8
53.6 Kms| PF #-1 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMI
16:59
JAMGURI 9
60.4 Kms| PF #-1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTN
17:08
OATING 10
66.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKG
17:20
FURKATING JN 11
70.2 Kms| PF #2 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLGT
17:36
GOLAGHAT 12
77.0 Kms| PF #1 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMGY
17:58
NUMALIGARH 13
92.9 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUTI
18:05
KHUMTAI 14
95.0 Kms| PF #1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLPR
18:13
BADULIPAR 15
98.7 Kms| PF #1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNGG
18:22
RANGALITING 16
103.2 Kms| PF #-1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBGN
18:33
BARUA BAMUNGAON 17
109.8 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOBD
18:48
MOABUND 18
119.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLMR
18:58
BHALUKMARA 19
124.3 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RWH
19:27
ROWRIAH SDG 20
132.1 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTTN
19:37
JORHAT TOWN 21
137.6 Kms| PF #-1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMA
19:53
CINNAMARA 22
143.7 Kms| PF #-1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXN
20:40
MARIANI JN 23
154.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55903 DIMAPUR - MARIANI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIMAPUR (DMV) --------- Start 14:40 1 No
KHOTKHOTI (KHKT) 14:49 1 min 14:50 - No
BOKAJAN (BXJ) 15:12 1 min 15:13 1 No
CHONGAJAN (CJA) 15:27 1 min 15:28 1 No
NAOJAN (NJN) 15:49 1 min 15:50 1 No
SARUPATHAR (SZR) 16:01 1 min 16:02 1 No
BARPATHAR (BXP) 16:29 1 min 16:30 1 No
BHILGAON (BHGN) 16:40 1 min 16:41 - No
JAMGURI (JMI) 16:59 1 min 17:00 - No
OATING (OTN) 17:08 1 min 17:09 - No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 2 No
GOLAGHAT (GLGT) 17:36 2 mins 17:38 1 No
NUMALIGARH (NMGY) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 1 No
KHUMTAI (KUTI) 18:05 1 min 18:06 1 No
BADULIPAR (BLPR) 18:13 1 min 18:14 1 No
RANGALITING (RNGG) 18:22 1 min 18:23 - No
BARUA BAMUNGAON (BBGN) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 1 No
MOABUND (MOBD) 18:48 1 min 18:49 - No
BHALUKMARA (BLMR) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 2 No
ROWRIAH SDG (RWH) 19:27 1 min 19:28 1 No
JORHAT TOWN (JTTN) 19:37 5 mins 19:42 - No
CINNAMARA (CMA) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 - No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 20:40 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name