Train Time Table

DIMAPUR - MARIANI Passenger (55903) Train Time Table

-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DMV
START
DIMAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHKT
14:49
KHOTKHOTI 2
6.1 Kms| PF #0 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXJ
15:12
BOKAJAN 3
14.2 Kms| PF #1 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJA
15:27
CHONGAJAN 4
20.2 Kms| PF #1 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJN
15:49
NAOJAN 5
27.8 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZR
16:01
SARUPATHAR 6
36.3 Kms| PF #1 16:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXP
16:29
BARPATHAR 7
45.8 Kms| PF #1 16:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHGN
16:40
BHILGAON 8
53.6 Kms| PF #0 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMI
16:59
JAMGURI 9
60.4 Kms| PF #0 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
OTN
17:08
OATING 10
66.0 Kms| PF #0 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKG
17:20
FURKATING JN 11
70.2 Kms| PF #2 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLGT
17:36
GOLAGHAT 12
77.0 Kms| PF #1 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMGY
17:58
NUMALIGARH 13
92.9 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUTI
18:05
KHUMTAI 14
95.0 Kms| PF #1 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLPR
18:13
BADULIPAR 15
98.7 Kms| PF #1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNGG
18:22
RANGALITING 16
103.2 Kms| PF #0 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBGN
18:33
BARUA BAMUNGAON 17
109.8 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOBD
18:48
MOABUND 18
119.0 Kms| PF #0 18:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLMR
18:58
BHALUKMARA 19
124.3 Kms| PF #2 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RWH
19:27
ROWRIAH SDG 20
132.1 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
JTTN
19:37
JORHAT TOWN 21
137.6 Kms| PF #0 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMA
19:53
CINNAMARA 22
143.7 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MXN
20:40
MARIANI JN 23
154.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55903 DIMAPUR - MARIANI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIMAPUR (DMV) --------- Start 14:40 1 No
KHOTKHOTI (KHKT) 14:49 1 min 14:50 - No
BOKAJAN (BXJ) 15:12 1 min 15:13 1 No
CHONGAJAN (CJA) 15:27 1 min 15:28 1 No
NAOJAN (NJN) 15:49 1 min 15:50 1 No
SARUPATHAR (SZR) 16:01 1 min 16:02 1 No
BARPATHAR (BXP) 16:29 1 min 16:30 1 No
BHILGAON (BHGN) 16:40 1 min 16:41 - No
JAMGURI (JMI) 16:59 1 min 17:00 - No
OATING (OTN) 17:08 1 min 17:09 - No
FURKATING JN (FKG) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 2 No
GOLAGHAT (GLGT) 17:36 2 mins 17:38 1 No
NUMALIGARH (NMGY) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 1 No
KHUMTAI (KUTI) 18:05 1 min 18:06 1 No
BADULIPAR (BLPR) 18:13 1 min 18:14 1 No
RANGALITING (RNGG) 18:22 1 min 18:23 - No
BARUA BAMUNGAON (BBGN) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 1 No
MOABUND (MOBD) 18:48 1 min 18:49 - No
BHALUKMARA (BLMR) 18:58 2 mins 19:00 2 No
ROWRIAH SDG (RWH) 19:27 1 min 19:28 1 No
JORHAT TOWN (JTTN) 19:37 5 mins 19:42 - No
CINNAMARA (CMA) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 1 No
MARIANI JN (MXN) 20:40 End --------- 2 No

55903 DIMAPUR - MARIANI Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the DIMAPUR - MARIANI Passenger (55903) train on RailYatri?

A) DIMAPUR - MARIANI Passenger (55903) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of DIMAPUR - MARIANI Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the DIMAPUR - MARIANI Passenger (55903) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On DIMAPUR - MARIANI Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of DIMAPUR - MARIANI Passenger (55903)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in DIMAPUR - MARIANI Passenger (55903) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of DIMAPUR - MARIANI Passenger (55903) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of DIMAPUR - MARIANI Passenger (55903)?

A) DIMAPUR - MARIANI Passenger (55903) runs from DIMAPUR to MARIANI JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of DIMAPUR - MARIANI Passenger (55903) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of DIMAPUR - MARIANI Passenger (55903)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of DIMAPUR - MARIANI Passenger (55903) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name