Train Time Table

JOGBANI - KATIHAR Passenger (55756) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JBN
START
JOGBANI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTF
03:09
BATHNAHA 2
7.2 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
FBG
03:18
FORBESGANJ 3
13.2 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLZ
03:27
DHOLBAJA 4
19.1 Kms| PF #1 03:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPE
03:33
GOGIPOTHIA HALT 5
22.0 Kms| PF #-1 03:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMH
03:40
SIMRAHA 6
26.5 Kms| PF #1 03:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
HOD
03:49
HALDITA BIHAR 7
31.4 Kms| PF #-1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARR
03:57
ARARIYA 8
37.6 Kms| PF #1 03:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARQ
04:05
ARARIYA COURT 9
42.0 Kms| PF #2 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSY
04:18
KUSIARGAON 10
49.7 Kms| PF #-1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SATR
04:27
SATR HALT 11
56.1 Kms| PF #1 04:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAG
04:45
JALARGARH 12
61.8 Kms| PF #-1 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBN
04:53
GARH BANAILI 13
67.4 Kms| PF #-1 04:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUB
05:00
KASBA 14
72.2 Kms| PF #1 05:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRNA
05:13
PURNIA JN 15
80.2 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNX
05:26
RANIPATRA 16
87.0 Kms| PF #1 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
RWA
05:36
RAUTARA 17
94.3 Kms| PF #-1 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLF
05:47
DALAN 18
102.1 Kms| PF #1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
06:05
KATIHAR JN 19
108.2 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55756 JOGBANI - KATIHAR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JOGBANI (JBN) --------- Start 03:00 1 No
BATHNAHA (BTF) 03:09 1 min 03:10 1 No
FORBESGANJ (FBG) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 1 No
DHOLBAJA (DLZ) 03:27 1 min 03:28 1 No
GOGIPOTHIA HALT (GPE) 03:33 1 min 03:34 - No
SIMRAHA (SMH) 03:40 2 mins 03:42 1 No
HALDITA BIHAR (HOD) 03:49 1 min 03:50 - No
ARARIYA (ARR) 03:57 2 mins 03:59 1 No
ARARIYA COURT (ARQ) 04:05 2 mins 04:07 2 No
KUSIARGAON (KSY) 04:18 2 mins 04:20 - No
SATR HALT (SATR) 04:27 1 min 04:28 1 No
JALARGARH (JAG) 04:45 2 mins 04:47 - No
GARH BANAILI (GBN) 04:53 1 min 04:54 - No
KASBA (KUB) 05:00 2 mins 05:02 1 No
PURNIA JN (PRNA) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 1 No
RANIPATRA (RNX) 05:26 1 min 05:27 1 No
RAUTARA (RWA) 05:36 1 min 05:37 - No
DALAN (DLF) 05:47 1 min 05:48 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 06:05 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name