Train Time Table

KATIHAR - JOGBANI Passenger (55755) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KIR
START
KATIHAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLF
09:10
DALAN 2
6.2 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
RWA
09:21
RAUTARA 3
13.9 Kms| PF #2 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNX
09:31
RANIPATRA 4
21.2 Kms| PF #1 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRNA
09:43
PURNIA JN 5
28.0 Kms| PF #2 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUB
09:54
KASBA 6
36.0 Kms| PF #-1 09:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBN
10:02
GARH BANAILI 7
40.8 Kms| PF #1 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAG
10:10
JALARGARH 8
46.4 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SATR
10:19
SATR HALT 9
52.1 Kms| PF #-1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSY
10:27
KUSIARGAON 10
58.5 Kms| PF #1 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARQ
10:37
ARARIYA COURT 11
66.2 Kms| PF #1 10:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARR
10:45
ARARIYA 12
70.6 Kms| PF #1 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
HOD
10:54
HALDITA BIHAR 13
76.8 Kms| PF #-1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMH
11:06
SIMRAHA 14
81.7 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPE
11:14
GOGIPOTHIA HALT 15
86.2 Kms| PF #-1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLZ
11:20
DHOLBAJA 16
89.1 Kms| PF #1 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
FBG
11:37
FORBESGANJ 17
95.0 Kms| PF #1 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTF
11:47
BATHNAHA 18
101.0 Kms| PF #1 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBN
12:05
JOGBANI 19
108.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55755 KATIHAR - JOGBANI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATIHAR JN (KIR) --------- Start 09:00 1 No
DALAN (DLF) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 1 No
RAUTARA (RWA) 09:21 1 min 09:22 2 No
RANIPATRA (RNX) 09:31 1 min 09:32 1 No
PURNIA JN (PRNA) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 2 No
KASBA (KUB) 09:54 2 mins 09:56 - No
GARH BANAILI (GBN) 10:02 1 min 10:03 1 No
JALARGARH (JAG) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 1 No
SATR HALT (SATR) 10:19 1 min 10:20 - No
KUSIARGAON (KSY) 10:27 2 mins 10:29 1 No
ARARIYA COURT (ARQ) 10:37 2 mins 10:39 1 No
ARARIYA (ARR) 10:45 2 mins 10:47 1 No
HALDITA BIHAR (HOD) 10:54 1 min 10:55 - No
SIMRAHA (SMH) 11:06 2 mins 11:08 1 No
GOGIPOTHIA HALT (GPE) 11:14 1 min 11:15 - No
DHOLBAJA (DLZ) 11:20 1 min 11:21 1 No
FORBESGANJ (FBG) 11:37 2 mins 11:39 1 No
BATHNAHA (BTF) 11:47 1 min 11:48 1 No
JOGBANI (JBN) 12:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name