Train Time Table

GUWAHATI - ALIPUR DUAR Sifhung Passenger (55754) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GHY
START
GUWAHATI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYQ
14:35
KAMAKHYA 2
6.8 Kms| PF #1 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
AGT
14:50
AGTHORI 3
14.0 Kms| PF #1 14:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGS
15:12
CHANGSARI 4
22.0 Kms| PF #1 15:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIZ
15:24
BAIHATA 5
32.2 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDKN
15:32
KENDUKANA 6
37.5 Kms| PF #3 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNY
15:48
RANGIYA JN 7
47.6 Kms| PF #1 15:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOE
16:00
GHOGRAPUR 8
55.5 Kms| PF #1 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLV
16:11
NALBARI 9
64.2 Kms| PF #1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTCH
16:22
KAITHALKUCHI 10
74.3 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIHU
16:48
TIHU 11
81.8 Kms| PF #2 16:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
NSRH
16:57
NIZ-SARIHA HALT 12
86.7 Kms| PF #2 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBL
17:05
PATHSALA 13
91.4 Kms| PF #1 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPQ
17:23
SORUPETA 14
101.4 Kms| PF #2 17:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSA
17:32
GUAGACHHA 15
107.2 Kms| PF #1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPRD
17:42
BARPETA ROAD 16
112.6 Kms| PF #1 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBE
17:56
SORBHOG JN 17
120.4 Kms| PF #1 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTLD
18:07
PATILADAHA 18
129.3 Kms| PF #1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJF
18:19
BIJNI 19
139.5 Kms| PF #1 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPQ
18:30
CHAPRAKATA 20
148.9 Kms| PF #1 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNGN
18:40
BONGAIGAON 21
154.3 Kms| PF #1 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBQ
19:25
NEW BONGAIGAON 22
156.7 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTX
19:41
DANGTAL 23
161.0 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSGN
19:52
BASUGAON 24
168.5 Kms| PF #1 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLKX
20:02
SALAKATI 25
175.5 Kms| PF #1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOJ
20:13
KOKRAJHAR 26
184.5 Kms| PF #1 20:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
FKM
20:24
FAKIRAGRAM JN 27
194.3 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CROA
20:36
CHAUTARA 28
205.5 Kms| PF #2 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOGH
20:49
GOSSAIGAON HAT 29
217.4 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRPB
21:00
SRIRAMPUR ASSAM 30
224.4 Kms| PF #1 21:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOQ
21:12
JORAI 31
235.0 Kms| PF #1 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAMG
21:22
KAMAKHYAGURI 32
243.1 Kms| PF #1 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMTA
21:35
SAMUKTALA ROAD 33
252.7 Kms| PF #1 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
APDJ
22:10
ALIPUR DUAR JN 34
265.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55754 GUWAHATI - ALIPUR DUAR Sifhung Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GUWAHATI (GHY) --------- Start 14:20 3 No
KAMAKHYA (KYQ) 14:35 2 mins 14:37 1 No
AGTHORI (AGT) 14:50 1 min 14:51 1 No
CHANGSARI (CGS) 15:12 1 min 15:13 1 No
BAIHATA (BIZ) 15:24 1 min 15:25 1 No
KENDUKANA (KDKN) 15:32 1 min 15:33 3 No
RANGIYA JN (RNY) 15:48 2 mins 15:50 1 No
GHOGRAPUR (GOE) 16:00 1 min 16:01 1 No
NALBARI (NLV) 16:11 1 min 16:12 1 No
KAITHALKUCHI (KTCH) 16:22 1 min 16:23 1 No
TIHU (TIHU) 16:48 1 min 16:49 2 No
NIZ-SARIHA HALT (NSRH) 16:57 1 min 16:58 2 No
PATHSALA (PBL) 17:05 1 min 17:06 1 No
SORUPETA (SPQ) 17:23 1 min 17:24 2 No
GUAGACHHA (GSA) 17:32 1 min 17:33 1 No
BARPETA ROAD (BPRD) 17:42 1 min 17:43 1 No
SORBHOG JN (SBE) 17:56 1 min 17:57 1 No
PATILADAHA (PTLD) 18:07 1 min 18:08 1 No
BIJNI (BJF) 18:19 1 min 18:20 1 No
CHAPRAKATA (CPQ) 18:30 1 min 18:31 1 No
BONGAIGAON (BNGN) 18:40 1 min 18:41 1 No
NEW BONGAIGAON (NBQ) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 1 No
DANGTAL (DTX) 19:41 1 min 19:42 1 No
BASUGAON (BSGN) 19:52 1 min 19:53 1 No
SALAKATI (SLKX) 20:02 1 min 20:03 1 No
KOKRAJHAR (KOJ) 20:13 1 min 20:14 1 No
FAKIRAGRAM JN (FKM) 20:24 1 min 20:25 1 No
CHAUTARA (CROA) 20:36 1 min 20:37 2 No
GOSSAIGAON HAT (GOGH) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
SRIRAMPUR ASSAM (SRPB) 21:00 1 min 21:01 1 No
JORAI (JOQ) 21:12 1 min 21:13 1 No
KAMAKHYAGURI (KAMG) 21:22 1 min 21:23 1 No
SAMUKTALA ROAD (SMTA) 21:35 1 min 21:36 1 No
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) 22:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name