Train Time Table

KATIHAR - JOGBANI Passenger (55743) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KIR
START
KATIHAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLF
17:55
DALAN 2
6.2 Kms| PF #5 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
RWA
18:06
RAUTARA 3
13.9 Kms| PF #1 18:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNX
18:16
RANIPATRA 4
21.2 Kms| PF #2 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRNA
18:28
PURNIA JN 5
28.0 Kms| PF #1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUB
18:39
KASBA 6
36.0 Kms| PF #1 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBN
18:47
GARH BANAILI 7
40.8 Kms| PF #1 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAG
18:55
JALARGARH 8
46.4 Kms| PF #1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SATR
19:04
SATR HALT 9
52.1 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSY
19:12
KUSIARGAON 10
58.5 Kms| PF #-1 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARQ
19:22
ARARIYA COURT 11
66.2 Kms| PF #1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARR
19:30
ARARIYA 12
70.6 Kms| PF #1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
HOD
19:39
HALDITA BIHAR 13
76.8 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMH
19:46
SIMRAHA 14
81.7 Kms| PF #1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPE
19:54
GOGIPOTHIA HALT 15
86.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLZ
20:00
DHOLBAJA 16
89.1 Kms| PF #-1 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
FBG
20:10
FORBESGANJ 17
95.0 Kms| PF #1 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTF
20:23
BATHNAHA 18
101.0 Kms| PF #1 20:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBN
20:45
JOGBANI 19
108.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55743 KATIHAR - JOGBANI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATIHAR JN (KIR) --------- Start 17:45 1 No
DALAN (DLF) 17:55 1 min 17:56 5 No
RAUTARA (RWA) 18:06 1 min 18:07 1 No
RANIPATRA (RNX) 18:16 1 min 18:17 2 No
PURNIA JN (PRNA) 18:28 2 mins 18:30 1 No
KASBA (KUB) 18:39 2 mins 18:41 1 No
GARH BANAILI (GBN) 18:47 1 min 18:48 1 No
JALARGARH (JAG) 18:55 2 mins 18:57 1 No
SATR HALT (SATR) 19:04 1 min 19:05 1 No
KUSIARGAON (KSY) 19:12 2 mins 19:14 - No
ARARIYA COURT (ARQ) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 1 No
ARARIYA (ARR) 19:30 2 mins 19:32 1 No
HALDITA BIHAR (HOD) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
SIMRAHA (SMH) 19:46 2 mins 19:48 1 No
GOGIPOTHIA HALT (GPE) 19:54 2 mins 19:56 - No
DHOLBAJA (DLZ) 20:00 1 min 20:01 - No
FORBESGANJ (FBG) 20:10 2 mins 20:12 1 No
BATHNAHA (BTF) 20:23 1 min 20:24 1 No
JOGBANI (JBN) 20:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name