Train Time Table

KATIHAR - JOGBANI Passenger (55735) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KIR
START
KATIHAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLF
07:10
DALAN 2
6.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
RWA
07:20
RAUTARA 3
13.9 Kms| PF #1 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNX
07:30
RANIPATRA 4
21.2 Kms| PF #1 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRNA
07:42
PURNIA JN 5
28.0 Kms| PF #2 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUB
07:53
KASBA 6
36.0 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBN
08:01
GARH BANAILI 7
40.8 Kms| PF #-1 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAG
08:09
JALARGARH 8
46.4 Kms| PF #1 08:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SATR
08:18
SATR HALT 9
52.1 Kms| PF #1 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSY
08:26
KUSIARGAON 10
58.5 Kms| PF #-1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARQ
08:36
ARARIYA COURT 11
66.2 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARR
08:44
ARARIYA 12
70.6 Kms| PF #1 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
HOD
08:53
HALDITA BIHAR 13
76.8 Kms| PF #1 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMH
09:00
SIMRAHA 14
81.7 Kms| PF #2 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPE
09:08
GOGIPOTHIA HALT 15
86.2 Kms| PF #-1 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLZ
09:14
DHOLBAJA 16
89.1 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
FBG
09:22
FORBESGANJ 17
95.0 Kms| PF #2 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTF
09:32
BATHNAHA 18
101.0 Kms| PF #1 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBN
09:55
JOGBANI 19
108.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55735 KATIHAR - JOGBANI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATIHAR JN (KIR) --------- Start 07:00 2 No
DALAN (DLF) 07:10 1 min 07:11 - No
RAUTARA (RWA) 07:20 1 min 07:21 1 No
RANIPATRA (RNX) 07:30 1 min 07:31 1 No
PURNIA JN (PRNA) 07:42 2 mins 07:44 2 No
KASBA (KUB) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 1 No
GARH BANAILI (GBN) 08:01 1 min 08:02 - No
JALARGARH (JAG) 08:09 2 mins 08:11 1 No
SATR HALT (SATR) 08:18 1 min 08:19 1 No
KUSIARGAON (KSY) 08:26 2 mins 08:28 - No
ARARIYA COURT (ARQ) 08:36 2 mins 08:38 1 No
ARARIYA (ARR) 08:44 2 mins 08:46 1 No
HALDITA BIHAR (HOD) 08:53 1 min 08:54 1 No
SIMRAHA (SMH) 09:00 2 mins 09:02 2 No
GOGIPOTHIA HALT (GPE) 09:08 1 min 09:09 - No
DHOLBAJA (DLZ) 09:14 1 min 09:15 1 No
FORBESGANJ (FBG) 09:22 2 mins 09:24 2 No
BATHNAHA (BTF) 09:32 1 min 09:33 1 No
JOGBANI (JBN) 09:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name