Train Time Table

KATIHAR - JOGBANI Passenger (55733) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KIR
START
KATIHAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLF
03:10
DALAN 2
6.2 Kms| PF #1 03:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
RWA
03:21
RAUTARA 3
13.9 Kms| PF #1 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNX
03:31
RANIPATRA 4
21.2 Kms| PF #1 03:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRNA
03:43
PURNIA JN 5
28.0 Kms| PF #1 03:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUB
03:54
KASBA 6
36.0 Kms| PF #1 03:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
GBN
04:02
GARH BANAILI 7
40.8 Kms| PF #1 04:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAG
04:10
JALARGARH 8
46.4 Kms| PF #1 04:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSY
04:27
KUSIARGAON 9
58.5 Kms| PF #1 04:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARQ
04:37
ARARIYA COURT 10
66.2 Kms| PF #1 04:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARR
04:45
ARARIYA 11
70.6 Kms| PF #1 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMH
04:58
SIMRAHA 12
81.7 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
FBG
05:17
FORBESGANJ 13
95.0 Kms| PF #1 05:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTF
05:27
BATHNAHA 14
101.0 Kms| PF #1 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBN
05:50
JOGBANI 15
108.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55733 KATIHAR - JOGBANI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATIHAR JN (KIR) --------- Start 03:00 2 No
DALAN (DLF) 03:10 1 min 03:11 1 No
RAUTARA (RWA) 03:21 1 min 03:22 1 No
RANIPATRA (RNX) 03:31 1 min 03:32 1 No
PURNIA JN (PRNA) 03:43 2 mins 03:45 1 No
KASBA (KUB) 03:54 2 mins 03:56 1 No
GARH BANAILI (GBN) 04:02 1 min 04:03 1 No
JALARGARH (JAG) 04:10 2 mins 04:12 1 No
KUSIARGAON (KSY) 04:27 2 mins 04:29 1 No
ARARIYA COURT (ARQ) 04:37 2 mins 04:39 1 No
ARARIYA (ARR) 04:45 2 mins 04:47 1 No
SIMRAHA (SMH) 04:58 2 mins 05:00 1 No
FORBESGANJ (FBG) 05:17 2 mins 05:19 1 No
BATHNAHA (BTF) 05:27 1 min 05:28 1 No
JOGBANI (JBN) 05:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name