Train Time Table

NEW JALPAIGURI - ALIPUR DUAR Passenger (55725) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NJP
START
NEW JALPAIGURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGUT
18:00
SILIGURI TOWN 2
4.6 Kms| PF #1 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGUJ
18:10
SILIGURI JN 3
7.3 Kms| PF #2 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GLMA
18:31
GULMA 4
16.5 Kms| PF #1 18:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVQ
19:09
SIVOK 5
27.8 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRQ
19:25
BAGRAKOT 6
40.1 Kms| PF #0 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
ODB
19:33
OODLABARI 7
44.4 Kms| PF #1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDM
19:41
DAMDIM 8
49.2 Kms| PF #1 19:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMZ
19:59
NEW MAL JN 9
55.0 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLD
20:14
CHALSA JN 10
62.8 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NKB
20:40
NAGRAKATA 11
75.8 Kms| PF #2 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRX
20:53
CARRON 12
81.2 Kms| PF #1 20:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNQ
21:23
BANARHAT 13
92.7 Kms| PF #2 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNV
21:40
BINNAGURI 14
99.4 Kms| PF #1 21:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLO
21:57
DALGAON 15
108.3 Kms| PF #1 21:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJE
22:06
MUJNAL 16
114.2 Kms| PF #1 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDT
22:22
MADARIHAT 17
122.8 Kms| PF #1 22:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSA
22:40
HASIMARA 18
133.6 Kms| PF #1 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
HOJ
22:56
HAMITONGANJ 19
142.7 Kms| PF #1 22:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCF
23:05
KALCHINI 20
145.5 Kms| PF #1 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRU
00:03
GAROPARA 21
151.0 Kms| PF #0 00:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
RVK
00:16
RAJA BHAT KHAWA 22
157.3 Kms| PF #0 00:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
APDJ
00:40
ALIPUR DUAR JN 23
168.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55725 NEW JALPAIGURI - ALIPUR DUAR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) --------- Start 17:45 1 No
SILIGURI TOWN (SGUT) 18:00 1 min 18:01 1 No
SILIGURI JN (SGUJ) 18:10 5 mins 18:15 2 No
GULMA (GLMA) 18:31 1 min 18:32 1 No
SIVOK (SVQ) 19:09 1 min 19:10 1 No
BAGRAKOT (BRQ) 19:25 1 min 19:26 - No
OODLABARI (ODB) 19:33 1 min 19:34 1 No
DAMDIM (DDM) 19:41 1 min 19:42 1 No
NEW MAL JN (NMZ) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
CHALSA JN (CLD) 20:14 1 min 20:15 1 No
NAGRAKATA (NKB) 20:40 1 min 20:41 2 No
CARRON (CRX) 20:53 1 min 20:54 1 No
BANARHAT (BNQ) 21:23 1 min 21:24 2 No
BINNAGURI (BNV) 21:40 1 min 21:41 1 No
DALGAON (DLO) 21:57 1 min 21:58 1 No
MUJNAL (MJE) 22:06 1 min 22:07 1 No
MADARIHAT (MDT) 22:22 1 min 22:23 1 No
HASIMARA (HSA) 22:40 1 min 22:41 1 No
HAMITONGANJ (HOJ) 22:56 1 min 22:57 1 No
KALCHINI (KCF) 23:05 1 min 23:06 1 No
GAROPARA (GRU) 00:03 1 min 00:04 - No
RAJA BHAT KHAWA (RVK) 00:16 1 min 00:17 - No
ALIPUR DUAR JN (APDJ) 00:40 End --------- 1 No

55725 NEW JALPAIGURI - ALIPUR DUAR Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the NEW JALPAIGURI - ALIPUR DUAR Passenger (55725) train on RailYatri?

A) NEW JALPAIGURI - ALIPUR DUAR Passenger (55725) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of NEW JALPAIGURI - ALIPUR DUAR Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the NEW JALPAIGURI - ALIPUR DUAR Passenger (55725) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On NEW JALPAIGURI - ALIPUR DUAR Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of NEW JALPAIGURI - ALIPUR DUAR Passenger (55725)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in NEW JALPAIGURI - ALIPUR DUAR Passenger (55725) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of NEW JALPAIGURI - ALIPUR DUAR Passenger (55725) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of NEW JALPAIGURI - ALIPUR DUAR Passenger (55725)?

A) NEW JALPAIGURI - ALIPUR DUAR Passenger (55725) runs from NEW JALPAIGURI to ALIPUR DUAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of NEW JALPAIGURI - ALIPUR DUAR Passenger (55725) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of NEW JALPAIGURI - ALIPUR DUAR Passenger (55725)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of NEW JALPAIGURI - ALIPUR DUAR Passenger (55725) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name