Train Time Table

MALDA COURT - KATIHAR Passanger (55703) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MLFC
START
MALDA COURT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
OMLF
14:27
OLD MALDA 2
5.1 Kms| PF #1 14:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADF
14:37
ADINA 3
12.2 Kms| PF #2 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKI
14:46
EKLAKHI 4
18.7 Kms| PF #1 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBC
14:52
MAHANANDA BRIDGE 5
21.4 Kms| PF #2 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMRJ
14:59
KUMARGANJ 6
25.2 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRPU
15:06
SRIPUR HALT 7
30.0 Kms| PF #2 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SM
15:15
SAMSI 8
34.1 Kms| PF #2 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFZ
15:24
MALAHAR 9
40.0 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKRD
15:31
BHALUKA ROAD F 10
44.8 Kms| PF #1 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQG
15:39
MILANGARH 11
49.8 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCR
15:46
HARISCHANDRPUR 12
54.7 Kms| PF #2 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDPR
15:58
KUMEDPUR 13
61.3 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVJ
16:06
DILLI DEWAN GANJ 14
64.3 Kms| PF #1 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAV
16:13
LABHA 15
68.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQD
16:23
PRANPUR ROAD 16
72.6 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAJH
16:31
SAHJA HALT 17
75.9 Kms| PF #1 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUQ
16:38
KURETHA 18
79.7 Kms| PF #1 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIYN
16:47
MANIYAN 19
84.6 Kms| PF #1 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
18:00
KATIHAR JN 20
91.1 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55703 MALDA COURT - KATIHAR Passanger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MALDA COURT (MLFC) --------- Start 14:15 1 No
OLD MALDA (OMLF) 14:27 2 mins 14:29 1 No
ADINA (ADF) 14:37 1 min 14:38 2 No
EKLAKHI (EKI) 14:46 1 min 14:47 1 No
MAHANANDA BRIDGE (MBC) 14:52 1 min 14:53 2 No
KUMARGANJ (KMRJ) 14:59 1 min 15:00 1 No
SRIPUR HALT (SRPU) 15:06 1 min 15:07 2 No
SAMSI (SM) 15:15 2 mins 15:17 2 No
MALAHAR (MFZ) 15:24 1 min 15:25 1 No
BHALUKA ROAD F (BKRD) 15:31 2 mins 15:33 1 No
MILANGARH (MQG) 15:39 1 min 15:40 1 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 15:46 2 mins 15:48 2 No
KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
DILLI DEWAN GANJ (DVJ) 16:06 1 min 16:07 1 No
LABHA (LAV) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 1 No
PRANPUR ROAD (PQD) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 1 No
SAHJA HALT (SAJH) 16:31 1 min 16:32 1 No
KURETHA (KUQ) 16:38 1 min 16:39 1 No
MANIYAN (MIYN) 16:47 1 min 16:48 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 18:00 End --------- 4 No

55703 MALDA COURT - KATIHAR Passanger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the MALDA COURT - KATIHAR Passanger (55703) train on RailYatri?

A) MALDA COURT - KATIHAR Passanger (55703) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of MALDA COURT - KATIHAR Passanger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the MALDA COURT - KATIHAR Passanger (55703) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On MALDA COURT - KATIHAR Passanger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of MALDA COURT - KATIHAR Passanger (55703)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in MALDA COURT - KATIHAR Passanger (55703) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of MALDA COURT - KATIHAR Passanger (55703) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of MALDA COURT - KATIHAR Passanger (55703)?

A) MALDA COURT - KATIHAR Passanger (55703) runs from MALDA COURT to KATIHAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of MALDA COURT - KATIHAR Passanger (55703) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of MALDA COURT - KATIHAR Passanger (55703)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of MALDA COURT - KATIHAR Passanger (55703) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name