Train Time Table

MALDA COURT - KATIHAR Passanger (55703) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MLFC
START
MALDA COURT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
OMLF
14:27
OLD MALDA 2
5.1 Kms| PF #1 14:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADF
14:37
ADINA 3
12.2 Kms| PF #2 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKI
14:46
EKLAKHI 4
18.7 Kms| PF #1 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBC
14:52
MAHANANDA BRIDGE 5
21.4 Kms| PF #2 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMRJ
14:59
KUMARGANJ 6
25.2 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRPU
15:06
SRIPUR HALT 7
30.0 Kms| PF #2 15:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SM
15:15
SAMSI 8
34.1 Kms| PF #2 15:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFZ
15:24
MALAHAR 9
40.0 Kms| PF #1 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKRD
15:31
BHALUKA ROAD F 10
44.8 Kms| PF #1 15:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQG
15:39
MILANGARH 11
49.8 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCR
15:46
HARISCHANDRPUR 12
54.7 Kms| PF #2 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDPR
15:58
KUMEDPUR 13
61.3 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DVJ
16:06
DILLI DEWAN GANJ 14
64.3 Kms| PF #1 16:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAV
16:13
LABHA 15
68.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PQD
16:23
PRANPUR ROAD 16
72.6 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAJH
16:31
SAHJA HALT 17
75.9 Kms| PF #1 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUQ
16:38
KURETHA 18
79.7 Kms| PF #1 16:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MIYN
16:47
MANIYAN 19
84.6 Kms| PF #1 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIR
18:00
KATIHAR JN 20
91.1 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55703 MALDA COURT - KATIHAR Passanger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MALDA COURT (MLFC) --------- Start 14:15 1 No
OLD MALDA (OMLF) 14:27 2 mins 14:29 1 No
ADINA (ADF) 14:37 1 min 14:38 2 No
EKLAKHI (EKI) 14:46 1 min 14:47 1 No
MAHANANDA BRIDGE (MBC) 14:52 1 min 14:53 2 No
KUMARGANJ (KMRJ) 14:59 1 min 15:00 1 No
SRIPUR HALT (SRPU) 15:06 1 min 15:07 2 No
SAMSI (SM) 15:15 2 mins 15:17 2 No
MALAHAR (MFZ) 15:24 1 min 15:25 1 No
BHALUKA ROAD F (BKRD) 15:31 2 mins 15:33 1 No
MILANGARH (MQG) 15:39 1 min 15:40 1 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 15:46 2 mins 15:48 2 No
KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
DILLI DEWAN GANJ (DVJ) 16:06 1 min 16:07 1 No
LABHA (LAV) 16:13 2 mins 16:15 1 No
PRANPUR ROAD (PQD) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 1 No
SAHJA HALT (SAJH) 16:31 1 min 16:32 1 No
KURETHA (KUQ) 16:38 1 min 16:39 1 No
MANIYAN (MIYN) 16:47 1 min 16:48 1 No
KATIHAR JN (KIR) 18:00 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name