Train Time Table

HARNAGAR - DARBHANGA Passenger (55578) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HRGR
START
HRGR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRL
11:42
BIRAUL 2
8.6 Kms| PF #1 11:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NUIH
12:01
NEURI HALT 3
16.7 Kms| PF #-1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BPAH
12:18
BENIPUR 4
23.9 Kms| PF #-1 12:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPAH
12:43
JAGDISHPUR HALT 5
35.2 Kms| PF #-1 12:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKI
13:33
SAKRI JN 6
43.7 Kms| PF #1 13:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSNS
13:42
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT 7
47.2 Kms| PF #-1 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRS
13:47
TARSARAI 8
50.3 Kms| PF #1 13:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJIH
13:55
BIJULI HALT 9
53.7 Kms| PF #-1 13:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKHT
14:00
KAKARGHATTI 10
56.8 Kms| PF #3 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBG
14:45
DARBHANGA JN 11
63.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55578 HARNAGAR - DARBHANGA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HRGR (HRGR) --------- Start 11:30 - No
BIRAUL (BIRL) 11:42 1 min 11:43 1 No
NEURI HALT (NUIH) 12:01 1 min 12:02 - No
BENIPUR (BPAH) 12:18 1 min 12:19 - No
JAGDISHPUR HALT (JPAH) 12:43 1 min 12:44 - No
SAKRI JN (SKI) 13:33 5 mins 13:38 1 No
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT (SSNS) 13:42 1 min 13:43 - No
TARSARAI (TRS) 13:47 2 mins 13:49 1 No
BIJULI HALT (BJIH) 13:55 1 min 13:56 - No
KAKARGHATTI (KKHT) 14:00 2 mins 14:02 3 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 14:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name