Train Time Table

SAMASTIPUR - SAHARSA Passenger (UnReserved) (55560) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SPJ
START
SAMASTIPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGDS
08:08
BHAGWANPUR DESU 2
7.1 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARG
08:16
ANGAR GHAT 3
14.2 Kms| PF #2 08:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRN
08:26
NARHAN 4
22.7 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROA
08:34
RUSERA GHAT 5
28.9 Kms| PF #1 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABB
08:42
MABBI HALT 6
31.7 Kms| PF #1 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWC
08:48
NAYA NAGAR 7
36.6 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAPN
08:57
BARAIPURA HALT 8
39.8 Kms| PF #1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPO
09:03
HASANPUR ROAD 9
45.1 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRH
09:13
SHASAN HALT 10
48.4 Kms| PF #-1 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSKG
09:18
DSKS NAGAR GARHPURA 11
51.7 Kms| PF #1 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOPR
09:27
SONMA PRANPUR(H 12
55.3 Kms| PF #-1 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLNA
09:33
SALAUNA 13
60.1 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
IMLI
09:42
IMLI 14
66.9 Kms| PF #1 09:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRGA
09:51
PAHARJAGANGAU 15
71.6 Kms| PF #1 09:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
OLP
09:56
OLAPUR 16
75.4 Kms| PF #1 09:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
10:10
KHAGARIA JN 17
85.3 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
10:22
MANSI JN 18
94.1 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHB
10:42
BADLA GHAT 19
100.6 Kms| PF #1 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHT
10:50
DHAMARA GHAT 20
105.0 Kms| PF #1 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
FNO
10:58
FUNGO HALT 21
108.2 Kms| PF #1 10:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFA
11:06
KOPARIA 22
113.1 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBV
11:16
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 23
119.6 Kms| PF #1 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBM
11:27
SONBARSA KACHERI 24
127.7 Kms| PF #1 11:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMYA
11:36
PARMINIYA HALT 25
131.4 Kms| PF #-1 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHC
13:15
SAHARSA JN 26
136.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55560 SAMASTIPUR - SAHARSA Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) --------- Start 08:00 1 No
BHAGWANPUR DESU (BGDS) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 1 No
ANGAR GHAT (ARG) 08:16 2 mins 08:18 2 No
NARHAN (NRN) 08:26 2 mins 08:28 1 No
RUSERA GHAT (ROA) 08:34 2 mins 08:36 1 No
MABBI HALT (MABB) 08:42 1 min 08:43 1 No
NAYA NAGAR (NWC) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 1 No
BARAIPURA HALT (BAPN) 08:57 1 min 08:58 1 No
HASANPUR ROAD (HPO) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 1 No
SHASAN HALT (SSRH) 09:13 1 min 09:14 - No
DSKS NAGAR GARHPURA (DSKG) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 1 No
SONMA PRANPUR(H (SOPR) 09:27 1 min 09:28 - No
SALAUNA (SLNA) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 1 No
IMLI (IMLI) 09:42 2 mins 09:44 1 No
PAHARJAGANGAU (PRGA) 09:51 1 min 09:52 1 No
OLAPUR (OLP) 09:56 2 mins 09:58 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 10:10 5 mins 10:15 2 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 10:22 8 mins 10:30 1 No
BADLA GHAT (BHB) 10:42 2 mins 10:44 1 No
DHAMARA GHAT (DHT) 10:50 2 mins 10:52 1 No
FUNGO HALT (FNO) 10:58 1 min 10:59 1 No
KOPARIA (KFA) 11:06 2 mins 11:08 1 No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 11:16 2 mins 11:18 1 No
SONBARSA KACHERI (SBM) 11:27 2 mins 11:29 1 No
PARMINIYA HALT (PMYA) 11:36 1 min 11:37 - No
SAHARSA JN (SHC) 13:15 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name