Train Time Table

SAHARSA - SAMASTIPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55559) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHC
START
SAHARSA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMYA
15:41
PARMINIYA HALT 2
5.2 Kms| PF #-1 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBM
15:47
SONBARSA KACHERI 3
8.9 Kms| PF #1 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBV
15:58
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 4
16.9 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFA
16:08
KOPARIA 5
23.5 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
FNO
16:18
FUNGO HALT 6
28.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHT
16:35
DHAMARA GHAT 7
31.6 Kms| PF #1 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHB
16:44
BADLA GHAT 8
36.0 Kms| PF #1 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
17:05
MANSI JN 9
42.4 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
17:25
KHAGARIA JN 10
51.2 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
OLP
17:38
OLAPUR 11
61.1 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRGA
17:46
PAHARJAGANGAU 12
65.0 Kms| PF #-1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
IMLI
17:52
IMLI 13
69.6 Kms| PF #1 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLNA
18:01
SALAUNA 14
76.4 Kms| PF #1 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOPR
18:10
SONMA PRANPUR(H 15
81.2 Kms| PF #-1 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSKG
18:16
DSKS NAGAR GARHPURA 16
84.9 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSRH
18:24
SHASAN HALT 17
88.1 Kms| PF #-1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPO
18:31
HASANPUR ROAD 18
91.4 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAPN
18:40
BARAIPURA HALT 19
96.8 Kms| PF #-1 18:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWC
18:46
NAYA NAGAR 20
100.0 Kms| PF #1 18:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MABB
18:55
MABBI HALT 21
104.9 Kms| PF #-1 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROA
19:00
RUSERA GHAT 22
107.6 Kms| PF #1 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRN
19:08
NARHAN 23
113.8 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARG
19:18
ANGAR GHAT 24
122.3 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGDS
19:33
BHAGWANPUR DESU 25
129.4 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
21:00
SAMASTIPUR JN 26
136.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55559 SAHARSA - SAMASTIPUR Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAHARSA JN (SHC) --------- Start 15:35 1 No
PARMINIYA HALT (PMYA) 15:41 1 min 15:42 - No
SONBARSA KACHERI (SBM) 15:47 2 mins 15:49 1 No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
KOPARIA (KFA) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 1 No
FUNGO HALT (FNO) 16:18 1 min 16:19 - No
DHAMARA GHAT (DHT) 16:35 2 mins 16:37 1 No
BADLA GHAT (BHB) 16:44 2 mins 16:46 1 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 17:05 5 mins 17:10 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 1 No
OLAPUR (OLP) 17:38 2 mins 17:40 1 No
PAHARJAGANGAU (PRGA) 17:46 1 min 17:47 - No
IMLI (IMLI) 17:52 2 mins 17:54 1 No
SALAUNA (SLNA) 18:01 2 mins 18:03 1 No
SONMA PRANPUR(H (SOPR) 18:10 1 min 18:11 - No
DSKS NAGAR GARHPURA (DSKG) 18:16 2 mins 18:18 1 No
SHASAN HALT (SSRH) 18:24 1 min 18:25 - No
HASANPUR ROAD (HPO) 18:31 2 mins 18:33 1 No
BARAIPURA HALT (BAPN) 18:40 1 min 18:41 - No
NAYA NAGAR (NWC) 18:46 2 mins 18:48 1 No
MABBI HALT (MABB) 18:55 1 min 18:56 - No
RUSERA GHAT (ROA) 19:00 2 mins 19:02 1 No
NARHAN (NRN) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
ANGAR GHAT (ARG) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 1 No
BHAGWANPUR DESU (BGDS) 19:33 2 mins 19:35 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 21:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name