Train Time Table

SAHARSA - SAMASTIPUR Passenger (55553) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHC
START
SAHARSA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBM
22:07
SONBARSA KACHERI 2
9.0 Kms| PF #1 22:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBV
22:22
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 3
17.0 Kms| PF #1 22:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFA
22:35
KOPARIA 4
23.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
FNO
22:45
FUNGO HALT 5
28.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHT
22:50
DHAMARA GHAT 6
31.0 Kms| PF #1 22:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHB
22:59
BADLA GHAT 7
37.0 Kms| PF #1 23:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNE
23:30
MANSI JN 8
45.0 Kms| PF #3 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
23:45
KHAGARIA JN 9
53.0 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
OLP
23:59
OLAPUR 10
63.0 Kms| PF #1 00:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRGA
00:07
PAHARJAGANGAU 11
67.0 Kms| PF #1 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
IMLI
00:13
IMLI 12
72.0 Kms| PF #2 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLNA
00:22
SALAUNA 13
78.0 Kms| PF #1 00:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSKG
00:37
DSKS NAGAR GARHPURA 14
87.0 Kms| PF #2 00:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPO
01:22
HASANPUR ROAD 15
94.0 Kms| PF #1 01:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAPN
01:29
BARAIPURA HALT 16
99.0 Kms| PF #1 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NWC
01:35
NAYA NAGAR 17
102.0 Kms| PF #1 01:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABB
01:44
MABBI HALT 18
107.0 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROA
01:49
RUSERA GHAT 19
110.0 Kms| PF #1 01:51
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRN
01:58
NARHAN 20
115.0 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARG
02:18
ANGAR GHAT 21
124.0 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGDS
02:31
BHAGWANPUR DESU 22
131.0 Kms| PF #1 02:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPJ
03:15
SAMASTIPUR JN 23
139.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55553 SAHARSA - SAMASTIPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAHARSA JN (SHC) --------- Start 21:55 1 No
SONBARSA KACHERI (SBM) 22:07 2 mins 22:09 1 No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 22:22 2 mins 22:24 1 No
KOPARIA (KFA) 22:35 2 mins 22:37 - No
FUNGO HALT (FNO) 22:45 1 min 22:46 - No
DHAMARA GHAT (DHT) 22:50 2 mins 22:52 1 No
BADLA GHAT (BHB) 22:59 2 mins 23:01 1 No
MANSI JN (MNE) 23:30 5 mins 23:35 3 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 23:45 5 mins 23:50 1 No
OLAPUR (OLP) 23:59 2 mins 00:01 1 No
PAHARJAGANGAU (PRGA) 00:07 1 min 00:08 1 No
IMLI (IMLI) 00:13 2 mins 00:15 2 No
SALAUNA (SLNA) 00:22 2 mins 00:24 1 No
DSKS NAGAR GARHPURA (DSKG) 00:37 2 mins 00:39 2 No
HASANPUR ROAD (HPO) 01:22 2 mins 01:24 1 No
BARAIPURA HALT (BAPN) 01:29 1 min 01:30 1 No
NAYA NAGAR (NWC) 01:35 2 mins 01:37 1 No
MABBI HALT (MABB) 01:44 1 min 01:45 1 No
RUSERA GHAT (ROA) 01:49 2 mins 01:51 1 No
NARHAN (NRN) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 1 No
ANGAR GHAT (ARG) 02:18 2 mins 02:20 1 No
BHAGWANPUR DESU (BGDS) 02:31 2 mins 02:33 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 03:15 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name