Train Time Table

JAYNAGAR - PATNA InterCity Fast Passenger (55527) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JYG
START
JAYNAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 03:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJI
03:27
KHAJAULI 2
12.0 Kms| PF #1 03:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJA
03:39
RAJANAGAR 3
21.3 Kms| PF #1 03:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBI
03:53
MADHUBANI 4
31.2 Kms| PF #1 03:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDW
04:07
PANDAUL 5
40.2 Kms| PF #3 04:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKI
04:21
SAKRI JN 6
48.1 Kms| PF #1 04:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBG
05:05
DARBHANGA JN 7
67.7 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSI
05:23
LAHERIA SARAI 8
72.5 Kms| PF #1 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLWA
05:33
THALWARA 9
77.1 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
HYT
05:43
HAIAGHAT 10
83.1 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBZ
05:54
RAMBHADDARPUR 11
88.2 Kms| PF #1 05:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSP
06:03
KISHANPUR 12
94.7 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
06:50
SAMASTIPUR JN 13
104.9 Kms| PF #4 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
UJP
07:05
UJIARPUR 14
114.1 Kms| PF #1 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAZJ
07:13
NAZIRGANJ 15
120.3 Kms| PF #1 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSS
07:23
DALSINGH SARAI 16
128.2 Kms| PF #2 07:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCA
07:43
BACHWARA JN 17
139.3 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
TGA
07:54
TEGHRA 18
148.3 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
08:10
BARAUNI JN 19
155.7 Kms| PF #4 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKGS
08:34
SIMARIA 20
162.2 Kms| PF #4 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJO
08:44
RAJENDRA PUL 21
165.1 Kms| PF #1 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTZU
08:51
HATHIDAH UPPER 22
168.4 Kms| PF #1 08:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
TALL
09:10
TALL JN 23
172.4 Kms| PF #-1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKA
09:20
MOKAMEH JN 24
176.8 Kms| PF #3 09:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOR
09:28
MOR 25
184.1 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHK
09:45
PUNARAKH 26
192.3 Kms| PF #2 09:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BARH
10:19
BARH 27
202.5 Kms| PF #3 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATL
10:30
ATHMAL GOLA 28
211.6 Kms| PF #2 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
10:41
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 29
220.6 Kms| PF #2 10:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKBG
10:50
TEKA BIGHA HALT 30
225.1 Kms| PF #1 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWO
11:00
KARAUTA 31
229.6 Kms| PF #1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOO
11:09
KHUSROPUR 32
235.5 Kms| PF #2 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
11:29
FATUHA 33
243.9 Kms| PF #3 11:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKG
11:38
BANKA GHAT 34
249.7 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
11:46
PATNA SAHEB 35
255.9 Kms| PF #2 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPB
12:28
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 36
263.1 Kms| PF #3 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
14:15
PATNA JN 37
265.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55527 JAYNAGAR - PATNA InterCity Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAYNAGAR (JYG) --------- Start 03:15 1 No
KHAJAULI (KJI) 03:27 2 mins 03:29 1 No
RAJANAGAR (RJA) 03:39 2 mins 03:41 1 No
MADHUBANI (MBI) 03:53 5 mins 03:58 1 No
PANDAUL (PDW) 04:07 2 mins 04:09 3 No
SAKRI JN (SKI) 04:21 5 mins 04:26 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 05:05 10 mins 05:15 1 No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 05:23 5 mins 05:28 1 No
THALWARA (TLWA) 05:33 2 mins 05:35 1 No
HAIAGHAT (HYT) 05:43 2 mins 05:45 1 No
RAMBHADDARPUR (RBZ) 05:54 2 mins 05:56 1 No
KISHANPUR (KSP) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 06:50 5 mins 06:55 4 No
UJIARPUR (UJP) 07:05 1 min 07:06 1 No
NAZIRGANJ (NAZJ) 07:13 1 min 07:14 1 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 07:23 1 min 07:24 2 No
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 07:43 1 min 07:44 1 No
TEGHRA (TGA) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 08:10 10 mins 08:20 4 No
SIMARIA (DKGS) 08:34 1 min 08:35 4 No
RAJENDRA PUL (RJO) 08:44 2 mins 08:46 1 No
HATHIDAH UPPER (HTZU) 08:51 2 mins 08:53 1 No
TALL JN (TALL) 09:10 2 mins 09:12 - No
MOKAMEH JN (MKA) 09:20 2 mins 09:22 3 No
MOR (MOR) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 1 No
PUNARAKH (PHK) 09:45 2 mins 09:47 2 No
BARH (BARH) 10:19 2 mins 10:21 3 No
ATHMAL GOLA (ATL) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 2 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 10:41 2 mins 10:43 2 No
TEKA BIGHA HALT (TKBG) 10:50 1 min 10:51 1 No
KARAUTA (KWO) 11:00 2 mins 11:02 1 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 11:09 2 mins 11:11 2 No
FATUHA (FUT) 11:29 2 mins 11:31 3 No
BANKA GHAT (BKG) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 2 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 11:46 2 mins 11:48 2 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 3 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 14:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name