Train Time Table

JAYNAGAR - SAMASTIPUR Passenger (55514) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JYG
START
JAYNAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRHA
07:43
KORAHIA 2
6.8 Kms| PF #1 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJI
07:50
KHAJAULI 3
12.0 Kms| PF #1 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLPR
08:00
LALIT LAKSHMIPR 4
17.3 Kms| PF #1 08:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJA
08:06
RAJANAGAR 5
21.3 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGPI
08:16
MANGARPATTI HALT 6
26.5 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBI
08:26
MADHUBANI 7
31.2 Kms| PF #1 08:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPRN
08:38
SALEMPUR HALT 8
36.8 Kms| PF #1 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDW
08:44
PANDAUL 9
40.2 Kms| PF #2 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
UGNA
08:53
UGNA HALT 10
43.7 Kms| PF #1 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKI
09:12
SAKRI JN 11
48.2 Kms| PF #1 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSNS
09:18
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT 12
51.7 Kms| PF #1 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRS
09:27
TARSARAI 13
54.8 Kms| PF #1 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJIH
09:34
BIJULI HALT 14
58.2 Kms| PF #1 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKHT
09:40
KAKARGHATTI 15
61.3 Kms| PF #1 09:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBG
09:55
DARBHANGA JN 16
67.7 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSI
10:13
LAHERIA SARAI 17
72.6 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLWA
10:20
THALWARA 18
77.2 Kms| PF #1 10:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
HYT
10:32
HAIAGHAT 19
83.2 Kms| PF #1 10:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBZ
10:48
RAMBHADDARPUR 20
88.2 Kms| PF #1 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSP
11:00
KISHANPUR 21
94.8 Kms| PF #1 11:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKPR
11:09
MUKTAPUR 22
101.1 Kms| PF #1 11:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
11:45
SAMASTIPUR JN 23
105.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55514 JAYNAGAR - SAMASTIPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAYNAGAR (JYG) --------- Start 07:35 1 No
KORAHIA (KRHA) 07:43 1 min 07:44 1 No
KHAJAULI (KJI) 07:50 2 mins 07:52 1 No
LALIT LAKSHMIPR (LLPR) 08:00 1 min 08:01 1 No
RAJANAGAR (RJA) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 1 No
MANGARPATTI HALT (MGPI) 08:16 1 min 08:17 1 No
MADHUBANI (MBI) 08:26 3 mins 08:29 1 No
SALEMPUR HALT (SPRN) 08:38 1 min 08:39 1 No
PANDAUL (PDW) 08:44 2 mins 08:46 2 No
UGNA HALT (UGNA) 08:53 1 min 08:54 1 No
SAKRI JN (SKI) 09:12 2 mins 09:14 1 No
SHAHEED S N SINGH HALT (SSNS) 09:18 1 min 09:19 1 No
TARSARAI (TRS) 09:27 2 mins 09:29 1 No
BIJULI HALT (BJIH) 09:34 1 min 09:35 1 No
KAKARGHATTI (KKHT) 09:40 2 mins 09:42 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 09:55 10 mins 10:05 1 No
LAHERIA SARAI (LSI) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 1 No
THALWARA (TLWA) 10:20 2 mins 10:22 1 No
HAIAGHAT (HYT) 10:32 2 mins 10:34 1 No
RAMBHADDARPUR (RBZ) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 1 No
KISHANPUR (KSP) 11:00 2 mins 11:02 1 No
MUKTAPUR (MKPR) 11:09 2 mins 11:11 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 11:45 End --------- 1 No

55514 JAYNAGAR - SAMASTIPUR Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the JAYNAGAR - SAMASTIPUR Passenger (55514) train on RailYatri?

A) JAYNAGAR - SAMASTIPUR Passenger (55514) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of JAYNAGAR - SAMASTIPUR Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the JAYNAGAR - SAMASTIPUR Passenger (55514) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On JAYNAGAR - SAMASTIPUR Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of JAYNAGAR - SAMASTIPUR Passenger (55514)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in JAYNAGAR - SAMASTIPUR Passenger (55514) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of JAYNAGAR - SAMASTIPUR Passenger (55514) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of JAYNAGAR - SAMASTIPUR Passenger (55514)?

A) JAYNAGAR - SAMASTIPUR Passenger (55514) runs from JAYNAGAR to SAMASTIPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of JAYNAGAR - SAMASTIPUR Passenger (55514) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of JAYNAGAR - SAMASTIPUR Passenger (55514)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of JAYNAGAR - SAMASTIPUR Passenger (55514) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name