Train Time Table

ACHHNERA - KASGANJ Fast Passenger (55338) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AH
START
ACHHNERA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHSN
10:48
KHERA SANDHAN HALT 2
6.5 Kms| PF #1 10:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRK
10:58
PARKHAM 3
13.0 Kms| PF #-1 10:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSA
11:11
BHAINSA 4
24.2 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
11:50
MATHURA JN 5
35.2 Kms| PF #7 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRT
12:10
MATHURA CANT 6
37.1 Kms| PF #1 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAYA
12:21
RAYA 7
49.6 Kms| PF #1 12:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYZ
12:35
SONAI 8
59.1 Kms| PF #1 12:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSN
12:45
MURSAN 9
64.8 Kms| PF #1 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTC
12:59
HATHRAS CITY 10
77.0 Kms| PF #1 13:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEU
13:13
MENDU 11
83.8 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTJ
13:19
HATHRAS ROAD 12
85.8 Kms| PF #1 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKN
13:37
RATI KA NAGLA 13
98.2 Kms| PF #1 13:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTRO
13:45
BASTOI HALT 14
102.7 Kms| PF #1 13:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKA
13:53
SIKANDRA RAO 15
111.3 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUL
14:04
AGSAULI 16
120.8 Kms| PF #1 14:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHA
14:14
MARAHRA 17
129.2 Kms| PF #1 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSJ
14:40
KASGANJ 18
140.2 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55338 ACHHNERA - KASGANJ Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ACHHNERA JN (AH) --------- Start 10:40 1 No
KHERA SANDHAN HALT (KHSN) 10:48 1 min 10:49 1 No
PARKHAM (PRK) 10:58 1 min 10:59 - No
BHAINSA (BSA) 11:11 1 min 11:12 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 11:50 10 mins 12:00 7 No
MATHURA CANT (MRT) 12:10 2 mins 12:12 1 No
RAYA (RAYA) 12:21 2 mins 12:23 1 No
SONAI (SYZ) 12:35 2 mins 12:37 1 No
MURSAN (MSN) 12:45 2 mins 12:47 1 No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 12:59 3 mins 13:02 1 No
MENDU (MEU) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 1 No
HATHRAS ROAD (HTJ) 13:19 2 mins 13:21 1 No
RATI KA NAGLA (RKN) 13:37 2 mins 13:39 1 No
BASTOI HALT (BTRO) 13:45 1 min 13:46 1 No
SIKANDRA RAO (SKA) 13:53 2 mins 13:55 1 No
AGSAULI (AUL) 14:04 2 mins 14:06 1 No
MARAHRA (MHA) 14:14 2 mins 14:16 1 No
KASGANJ (KSJ) 14:40 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name