Train Time Table

KASGANJ - AGRA FORT Passenger (55333) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KSJ
START
KASGANJ 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHA
08:05
MARAHRA 2
11.1 Kms| PF #1 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUL
08:15
AGSAULI 3
19.4 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKA
08:26
SIKANDRA RAO 4
28.9 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTRO
08:37
BASTOI HALT 5
37.5 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKN
08:42
RATI KA NAGLA 6
42.0 Kms| PF #1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTJ
08:56
HATHRAS ROAD 7
54.5 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEU
09:00
MENDU 8
56.5 Kms| PF #1 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTC
09:07
HATHRAS CITY 9
63.2 Kms| PF #1 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSN
09:22
MURSAN 10
75.4 Kms| PF #1 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYZ
09:32
SONAI 11
81.2 Kms| PF #1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAYA
09:46
RAYA 12
90.6 Kms| PF #1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRT
10:03
MATHURA CANT 13
103.1 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
10:20
MATHURA JN 14
105.1 Kms| PF #7 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSA
10:41
BHAINSA 15
116.0 Kms| PF #1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRK
10:55
PARKHAM 16
127.2 Kms| PF #1 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHSN
11:05
KHERA SANDHAN HALT 17
133.7 Kms| PF #1 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
AH
11:30
ACHHNERA JN 18
140.2 Kms| PF #2 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAI
11:39
RAIBHA 19
146.4 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCP
11:50
BICHPURI 20
155.7 Kms| PF #1 11:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDH
12:17
IDGAH AGRA JN 21
164.2 Kms| PF #1 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
AF
12:35
AGRA FORT 22
166.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55333 KASGANJ - AGRA FORT Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KASGANJ (KSJ) --------- Start 07:55 5 No
MARAHRA (MHA) 08:05 2 mins 08:07 1 No
AGSAULI (AUL) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 1 No
SIKANDRA RAO (SKA) 08:26 2 mins 08:28 1 No
BASTOI HALT (BTRO) 08:37 1 min 08:38 1 No
RATI KA NAGLA (RKN) 08:42 2 mins 08:44 1 No
HATHRAS ROAD (HTJ) 08:56 1 min 08:57 1 No
MENDU (MEU) 09:00 1 min 09:01 1 No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 09:07 2 mins 09:09 1 No
MURSAN (MSN) 09:22 2 mins 09:24 1 No
SONAI (SYZ) 09:32 2 mins 09:34 1 No
RAYA (RAYA) 09:46 2 mins 09:48 1 No
MATHURA CANT (MRT) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 2 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 10:20 10 mins 10:30 7 No
BHAINSA (BSA) 10:41 1 min 10:42 1 No
PARKHAM (PRK) 10:55 1 min 10:56 1 No
KHERA SANDHAN HALT (KHSN) 11:05 1 min 11:06 1 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 2 No
RAIBHA (RAI) 11:39 1 min 11:40 1 No
BICHPURI (BCP) 11:50 1 min 11:51 1 No
IDGAH AGRA JN (IDH) 12:17 5 mins 12:22 1 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 12:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name