Train Time Table

KASGANJ - AGRA FORT Passenger (55333) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KSJ
START
KASGANJ 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHA
08:05
MARAHRA 2
11.1 Kms| PF #1 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUL
08:15
AGSAULI 3
19.4 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKA
08:26
SIKANDRA RAO 4
28.9 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTRO
08:37
BASTOI HALT 5
37.5 Kms| PF #1 08:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKN
08:42
RATI KA NAGLA 6
42.0 Kms| PF #1 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTJ
08:56
HATHRAS ROAD 7
54.5 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEU
09:00
MENDU 8
56.5 Kms| PF #1 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTC
09:07
HATHRAS CITY 9
63.2 Kms| PF #1 09:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSN
09:22
MURSAN 10
75.4 Kms| PF #1 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYZ
09:32
SONAI 11
81.2 Kms| PF #1 09:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAYA
09:46
RAYA 12
90.6 Kms| PF #1 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRT
10:03
MATHURA CANT 13
103.1 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTJ
10:20
MATHURA JN 14
105.1 Kms| PF #7 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSA
10:41
BHAINSA 15
116.0 Kms| PF #1 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRK
10:55
PARKHAM 16
127.2 Kms| PF #1 10:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHSN
11:05
KHERA SANDHAN HALT 17
133.7 Kms| PF #1 11:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
AH
11:30
ACHHNERA JN 18
140.2 Kms| PF #2 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAI
11:39
RAIBHA 19
146.4 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCP
11:50
BICHPURI 20
155.7 Kms| PF #1 11:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
IDH
12:17
IDGAH AGRA JN 21
164.2 Kms| PF #1 12:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
AF
12:35
AGRA FORT 22
166.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55333 KASGANJ - AGRA FORT Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KASGANJ (KSJ) --------- Start 07:55 5 No
MARAHRA (MHA) 08:05 2 mins 08:07 1 No
AGSAULI (AUL) 08:15 2 mins 08:17 1 No
SIKANDRA RAO (SKA) 08:26 2 mins 08:28 1 No
BASTOI HALT (BTRO) 08:37 1 min 08:38 1 No
RATI KA NAGLA (RKN) 08:42 2 mins 08:44 1 No
HATHRAS ROAD (HTJ) 08:56 1 min 08:57 1 No
MENDU (MEU) 09:00 1 min 09:01 1 No
HATHRAS CITY (HTC) 09:07 2 mins 09:09 1 No
MURSAN (MSN) 09:22 2 mins 09:24 1 No
SONAI (SYZ) 09:32 2 mins 09:34 1 No
RAYA (RAYA) 09:46 2 mins 09:48 1 No
MATHURA CANT (MRT) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 2 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 10:20 10 mins 10:30 7 No
BHAINSA (BSA) 10:41 1 min 10:42 1 No
PARKHAM (PRK) 10:55 1 min 10:56 1 No
KHERA SANDHAN HALT (KHSN) 11:05 1 min 11:06 1 No
ACHHNERA JN (AH) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 2 No
RAIBHA (RAI) 11:39 1 min 11:40 1 No
BICHPURI (BCP) 11:50 1 min 11:51 1 No
IDGAH AGRA JN (IDH) 12:17 5 mins 12:22 1 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 12:35 End --------- 1 No

55333 KASGANJ - AGRA FORT Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the KASGANJ - AGRA FORT Passenger (55333) train on RailYatri?

A) KASGANJ - AGRA FORT Passenger (55333) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of KASGANJ - AGRA FORT Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the KASGANJ - AGRA FORT Passenger (55333) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On KASGANJ - AGRA FORT Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of KASGANJ - AGRA FORT Passenger (55333)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in KASGANJ - AGRA FORT Passenger (55333) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of KASGANJ - AGRA FORT Passenger (55333) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of KASGANJ - AGRA FORT Passenger (55333)?

A) KASGANJ - AGRA FORT Passenger (55333) runs from KASGANJ to AGRA FORT Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of KASGANJ - AGRA FORT Passenger (55333) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of KASGANJ - AGRA FORT Passenger (55333)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of KASGANJ - AGRA FORT Passenger (55333) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name