Train Time Table

FARRUKHABAD - KANPUR ANWARGANJ Passenger (55328) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FBD
START
FARRUKHABAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
FGR
05:39
FATEHGARH 2
5.3 Kms| PF #1 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
YAG
05:48
YAQUTGANJ 3
10.2 Kms| PF #1 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLJ
05:55
KAMALGANJ 4
14.1 Kms| PF #1 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGRP
06:03
SINGHIRAMPUR 5
17.6 Kms| PF #1 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDJ
06:08
KHUDAGANJ 6
21.5 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLKP
06:17
MALIKPUR 7
30.5 Kms| PF #1 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHJ
06:24
GURSAHAIGANJ 8
37.2 Kms| PF #1 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHDP
06:33
KHUDLAPUR 9
42.9 Kms| PF #1 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDA
06:38
JASODA 10
46.8 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPP
06:46
JALALPUR PANWARA 11
50.0 Kms| PF #1 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJNC
06:52
KANNAUJ CITY 12
57.2 Kms| PF #1 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJN
06:58
KANNAUJ 13
59.2 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNMU
07:06
MANI MAU 14
64.9 Kms| PF #1 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWP
07:13
GANGAWAPUR HALT 15
69.6 Kms| PF #1 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARL
07:18
ARAUL MAKANPUR 16
74.4 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKTS
07:24
BAKOTHIKHAS 17
79.2 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLU
07:30
BILHAUR 18
84.5 Kms| PF #1 07:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUO
07:39
DHAURSALAR 19
90.2 Kms| PF #1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTP
07:45
UTRIPURA 20
96.4 Kms| PF #2 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJR
07:55
BARRAJPUR 21
103.8 Kms| PF #1 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBR
08:03
CHAUBEPUR 22
113.5 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDA
08:12
MANDHANA JN 23
121.0 Kms| PF #1 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAP
08:33
KALIANPUR 24
127.8 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPO
09:03
RAWATPUR 25
133.0 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPA
09:40
KANPUR ANWARGANJ 26
137.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55328 FARRUKHABAD - KANPUR ANWARGANJ Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FARRUKHABAD (FBD) --------- Start 05:25 1 No
FATEHGARH (FGR) 05:39 2 mins 05:41 1 No
YAQUTGANJ (YAG) 05:48 1 min 05:49 1 No
KAMALGANJ (KLJ) 05:55 2 mins 05:57 1 No
SINGHIRAMPUR (SGRP) 06:03 1 min 06:04 1 No
KHUDAGANJ (KDJ) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
MALIKPUR (MLKP) 06:17 1 min 06:18 1 No
GURSAHAIGANJ (GHJ) 06:24 2 mins 06:26 1 No
KHUDLAPUR (KHDP) 06:33 1 min 06:34 1 No
JASODA (JDA) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 1 No
JALALPUR PANWARA (JPP) 06:46 1 min 06:47 1 No
KANNAUJ CITY (KJNC) 06:52 1 min 06:53 1 No
KANNAUJ (KJN) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 1 No
MANI MAU (MNMU) 07:06 1 min 07:07 1 No
GANGAWAPUR HALT (GWP) 07:13 1 min 07:14 1 No
ARAUL MAKANPUR (ARL) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 2 No
BAKOTHIKHAS (BKTS) 07:24 1 min 07:25 1 No
BILHAUR (BLU) 07:30 2 mins 07:32 1 No
DHAURSALAR (DUO) 07:39 1 min 07:40 1 No
UTRIPURA (UTP) 07:45 2 mins 07:47 2 No
BARRAJPUR (BJR) 07:55 2 mins 07:57 1 No
CHAUBEPUR (CBR) 08:03 2 mins 08:05 1 No
MANDHANA JN (MDA) 08:12 2 mins 08:14 1 No
KALIANPUR (KAP) 08:33 2 mins 08:35 1 No
RAWATPUR (RPO) 09:03 2 mins 09:05 1 No
KANPUR ANWARGANJ (CPA) 09:40 End --------- 1 No

55328 FARRUKHABAD - KANPUR ANWARGANJ Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the FARRUKHABAD - KANPUR ANWARGANJ Passenger (55328) train on RailYatri?

A) FARRUKHABAD - KANPUR ANWARGANJ Passenger (55328) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of FARRUKHABAD - KANPUR ANWARGANJ Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the FARRUKHABAD - KANPUR ANWARGANJ Passenger (55328) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On FARRUKHABAD - KANPUR ANWARGANJ Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of FARRUKHABAD - KANPUR ANWARGANJ Passenger (55328)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in FARRUKHABAD - KANPUR ANWARGANJ Passenger (55328) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of FARRUKHABAD - KANPUR ANWARGANJ Passenger (55328) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of FARRUKHABAD - KANPUR ANWARGANJ Passenger (55328)?

A) FARRUKHABAD - KANPUR ANWARGANJ Passenger (55328) runs from FARRUKHABAD to KANPUR ANWARGANJ Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of FARRUKHABAD - KANPUR ANWARGANJ Passenger (55328) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of FARRUKHABAD - KANPUR ANWARGANJ Passenger (55328)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of FARRUKHABAD - KANPUR ANWARGANJ Passenger (55328) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name