Train Time Table

AUNRIHAR - SHAHGANJ Passenger (55164) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ARJ
START
AUNRIHAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHO
22:59
MAHPUR 2
9.0 Kms| PF #9 23:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDT
23:09
SADAT 3
18.8 Kms| PF #1 23:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMPR
23:18
HURMUJPUR HALT 4
24.7 Kms| PF #0 23:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKN
23:23
JAKHANIAN 5
28.6 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLR
23:36
DULLAHAPUR 6
36.9 Kms| PF #1 23:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAKD
23:46
NAIK DIH 7
41.5 Kms| PF #1 23:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPH
00:06
PIPRI DIH 8
47.0 Kms| PF #1 00:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNRA
00:14
PANIARA 9
51.7 Kms| PF #0 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAU
00:40
MAU JN 10
57.9 Kms| PF #4 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLGH
01:18
PALIGARH 11
65.3 Kms| PF #0 01:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRT
01:26
KHURAHAT 12
70.5 Kms| PF #0 01:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
MMA
01:34
MUHAMMADABAD 13
79.6 Kms| PF #1 01:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAA
01:47
SATHIAON 14
88.7 Kms| PF #0 01:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDHA
01:58
SIDHARI HALT 15
98.5 Kms| PF #0 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMH
02:35
AZAMGARH 16
101.2 Kms| PF #1 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKS
02:46
SARAI RANI 17
109.0 Kms| PF #0 02:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
PHY
02:56
PHARIHA 18
116.2 Kms| PF #0 02:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
SJER
03:15
SANJARPUR 19
121.6 Kms| PF #0 03:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
SMZ
03:36
SARAI MIR 20
127.1 Kms| PF #1 03:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRND
03:51
KHORASON ROAD 21
136.2 Kms| PF #1 03:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
DJD
04:08
DIDARGANJ ROAD 22
142.8 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHJA
04:19
KHANJA HALT 23
151.1 Kms| PF #0 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
04:45
SHAHGANJ JN 24
157.1 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55164 AUNRIHAR - SHAHGANJ Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) --------- Start 22:50 1 No
MAHPUR (MHO) 22:59 2 mins 23:01 9 No
SADAT (SDT) 23:09 2 mins 23:11 1 No
HURMUJPUR HALT (HMPR) 23:18 1 min 23:19 - No
JAKHANIAN (JKN) 23:23 2 mins 23:25 1 No
DULLAHAPUR (DLR) 23:36 2 mins 23:38 1 No
NAIK DIH (NAKD) 23:46 1 min 23:47 1 No
PIPRI DIH (PPH) 00:06 2 mins 00:08 1 No
PANIARA (PNRA) 00:14 1 min 00:15 - No
MAU JN (MAU) 00:40 30 mins 01:10 4 No
PALIGARH (PLGH) 01:18 1 min 01:19 - No
KHURAHAT (KRT) 01:26 2 mins 01:28 - No
MUHAMMADABAD (MMA) 01:34 2 mins 01:36 1 No
SATHIAON (SAA) 01:47 2 mins 01:49 - No
SIDHARI HALT (SDHA) 01:58 2 mins 02:00 - No
AZAMGARH (AMH) 02:35 5 mins 02:40 1 No
SARAI RANI (RKS) 02:46 2 mins 02:48 - No
PHARIHA (PHY) 02:56 2 mins 02:58 - No
SANJARPUR (SJER) 03:15 1 min 03:16 - No
SARAI MIR (SMZ) 03:36 2 mins 03:38 1 No
KHORASON ROAD (KRND) 03:51 2 mins 03:53 1 No
DIDARGANJ ROAD (DJD) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 1 No
KHANJA HALT (KHJA) 04:19 1 min 04:20 - No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 04:45 End --------- 4 No

55164 AUNRIHAR - SHAHGANJ Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the AUNRIHAR - SHAHGANJ Passenger (55164) train on RailYatri?

A) AUNRIHAR - SHAHGANJ Passenger (55164) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of AUNRIHAR - SHAHGANJ Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the AUNRIHAR - SHAHGANJ Passenger (55164) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On AUNRIHAR - SHAHGANJ Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of AUNRIHAR - SHAHGANJ Passenger (55164)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in AUNRIHAR - SHAHGANJ Passenger (55164) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of AUNRIHAR - SHAHGANJ Passenger (55164) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of AUNRIHAR - SHAHGANJ Passenger (55164)?

A) AUNRIHAR - SHAHGANJ Passenger (55164) runs from AUNRIHAR JN to SHAHGANJ JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of AUNRIHAR - SHAHGANJ Passenger (55164) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of AUNRIHAR - SHAHGANJ Passenger (55164)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of AUNRIHAR - SHAHGANJ Passenger (55164) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name