Train Time Table

CHHAPRA - VARANASI CITY Passenger (55131) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CPR
START
CHHAPRA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTST
07:43
GAUTAMSTHAN 2
8.9 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RVG
07:50
REVELGANJ GHAT HALT 3
11.1 Kms| PF #1 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHT
07:58
MANJHI 4
16.7 Kms| PF #1 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKLA
08:13
BAKULHA 5
22.4 Kms| PF #1 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIP
08:26
SURAIMANPUR 6
29.1 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DCP
08:32
DAL CHAPRA 7
35.2 Kms| PF #1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROI
08:56
REOTI 8
40.5 Kms| PF #1 08:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
STW
09:06
SAHATWAR 9
48.8 Kms| PF #1 09:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
CATA
09:20
CHHATA ASCHAURA 10
53.5 Kms| PF #1 09:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCD
09:28
BANSDIH ROAD 11
57.2 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUI
09:42
BALLIA 12
66.2 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVI
09:58
SAGARPALI 13
71.3 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEP
10:13
PHEPHNA JN 14
76.3 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBN
10:21
CHIT BARAGAON 15
82.5 Kms| PF #1 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
TJD
10:30
TAJPUR DEHMA 16
90.0 Kms| PF #1 10:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMDR
10:43
KARIMUDDIN PUR 17
97.4 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDD
10:58
DHONDHA DIH 18
104.1 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
YFP
11:10
YUSUFPUR 19
111.2 Kms| PF #1 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBK
11:26
SHAHBAZ KULI 20
118.6 Kms| PF #1 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
FPAW
11:36
FATEHPUR ATWA HALT 21
122.2 Kms| PF #-1 11:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZT
11:43
GHAZIPUR GHAT 22
126.8 Kms| PF #1 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCT
11:50
GHAZIPUR CITY 23
130.9 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKS
12:06
ANKUSPUR 24
138.6 Kms| PF #1 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAHR
12:19
SAHERI 25
142.6 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDJ
12:26
NANDGANJ 26
148.7 Kms| PF #1 12:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSCK
12:34
BASUCHAK 27
153.9 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRN
12:48
TARAON 28
157.7 Kms| PF #1 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYH
13:08
SAIYEDPUR BHTRI 29
165.7 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARJ
13:53
AUNRIHAR JN 30
170.5 Kms| PF #3 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJI
14:08
RAJAWARI 31
178.8 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDQ
14:23
KADIPUR 32
185.8 Kms| PF #2 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRNT
14:43
SARNATH 33
195.8 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCY
15:30
VARANASI CITY 34
202.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55131 CHHAPRA - VARANASI CITY Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHHAPRA (CPR) --------- Start 07:30 1 No
GAUTAMSTHAN (GTST) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 1 No
REVELGANJ GHAT HALT (RVG) 07:50 1 min 07:51 1 No
MANJHI (MHT) 07:58 1 min 07:59 1 No
BAKULHA (BKLA) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 1 No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 08:26 2 mins 08:28 1 No
DAL CHAPRA (DCP) 08:32 1 min 08:33 1 No
REOTI (ROI) 08:56 2 mins 08:58 1 No
SAHATWAR (STW) 09:06 2 mins 09:08 1 No
CHHATA ASCHAURA (CATA) 09:20 1 min 09:21 1 No
BANSDIH ROAD (BCD) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 09:42 8 mins 09:50 1 No
SAGARPALI (SVI) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 1 No
PHEPHNA JN (PEP) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 1 No
CHIT BARAGAON (CBN) 10:21 2 mins 10:23 1 No
TAJPUR DEHMA (TJD) 10:30 2 mins 10:32 1 No
KARIMUDDIN PUR (KMDR) 10:43 2 mins 10:45 1 No
DHONDHA DIH (DDD) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
YUSUFPUR (YFP) 11:10 2 mins 11:12 1 No
SHAHBAZ KULI (SBK) 11:26 2 mins 11:28 1 No
FATEHPUR ATWA HALT (FPAW) 11:36 1 min 11:37 - No
GHAZIPUR GHAT (GZT) 11:43 1 min 11:44 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 11:50 5 mins 11:55 1 No
ANKUSPUR (AKS) 12:06 2 mins 12:08 1 No
SAHERI (SAHR) 12:19 1 min 12:20 1 No
NANDGANJ (NDJ) 12:26 2 mins 12:28 1 No
BASUCHAK (BSCK) 12:34 1 min 12:35 1 No
TARAON (TRN) 12:48 2 mins 12:50 1 No
SAIYEDPUR BHTRI (SYH) 13:08 2 mins 13:10 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 13:53 5 mins 13:58 3 No
RAJAWARI (RJI) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 1 No
KADIPUR (KDQ) 14:23 2 mins 14:25 2 No
SARNATH (SRNT) 14:43 2 mins 14:45 1 No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 15:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name