Train Time Table

SITAPUR - SHAHJAHANPUR Passenger (UnReserved) (55045) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
STP
START
SITAPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
STRK
09:38
SITAPUR KUTCHERY HALT 2
1.5 Kms| PF #2 09:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPC
09:50
SITAPUR CITY 3
4.4 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMP
10:12
HEMPUR 4
16.1 Kms| PF #2 10:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAHO
10:25
MAHOLI 5
26.1 Kms| PF #1 10:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
NERI
10:38
NERI 6
35.4 Kms| PF #1 10:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MINJ
10:47
MAIKALGANJ 7
41.8 Kms| PF #1 10:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
JKH
11:04
JAHANIKHERA 8
52.3 Kms| PF #1 11:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JBG
11:15
JUNG BAHADURGNJ 9
59.4 Kms| PF #1 11:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
UCH
11:27
UNCHAULIA 10
70.6 Kms| PF #1 11:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRTA
11:39
BARTARA 11
75.5 Kms| PF #1 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROZA
12:13
ROZA JN 12
83.4 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXK
12:24
SHAJAHANPUR COURT 13
89.3 Kms| PF #1 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPN
12:35
SHAHJEHANPUR 14
90.9 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55045 SITAPUR - SHAHJAHANPUR Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SITAPUR (STP) --------- Start 09:30 1 No
SITAPUR KUTCHERY HALT (STRK) 09:38 1 min 09:39 2 No
SITAPUR CITY (SPC) 09:50 10 mins 10:00 1 No
HEMPUR (HMP) 10:12 2 mins 10:14 2 No
MAHOLI (MAHO) 10:25 2 mins 10:27 1 No
NERI (NERI) 10:38 1 min 10:39 1 No
MAIKALGANJ (MINJ) 10:47 2 mins 10:49 1 No
JAHANIKHERA (JKH) 11:04 1 min 11:05 1 No
JUNG BAHADURGNJ (JBG) 11:15 1 min 11:16 1 No
UNCHAULIA (UCH) 11:27 2 mins 11:29 1 No
BARTARA (BRTA) 11:39 1 min 11:40 1 No
ROZA JN (ROZA) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 1 No
SHAJAHANPUR COURT (SXK) 12:24 1 min 12:25 1 No
SHAHJEHANPUR (SPN) 12:35 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name