Train Time Table

BURHWAL - SITAPUR CITY Passenger (UnReserved) (55037) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BUW
START
BURHWAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAM
19:11
SUNDHIAMAU 2
10.5 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
TSF
19:22
TAHSIL FATEHPUR 3
21.3 Kms| PF #1 19:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPE
19:31
PAINTEPUR 4
31.0 Kms| PF #-1 19:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGPA
19:38
MUNDA GOPAL ASHRAM 5
33.9 Kms| PF #-1 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMB
19:43
MAHMUDABAD AVADH 6
37.2 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBPR
19:52
BABUPUR 7
41.8 Kms| PF #-1 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYU
19:58
SARAYAN 8
49.1 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKLP
20:08
SHANKARPUR 9
55.2 Kms| PF #1 20:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVN
20:20
BISWAN 10
62.7 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAMR
20:32
RAMAIPUR HALT 11
68.8 Kms| PF #1 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
PSN
20:41
PARSENDI 12
80.6 Kms| PF #-1 20:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKUR
20:50
TAPPA KHAJURIA 13
87.4 Kms| PF #-1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
STP
21:15
SITAPUR 14
97.3 Kms| PF #-1 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
STRK
21:31
SITAPUR KUTCHERY HALT 15
98.8 Kms| PF #-1 21:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPC
21:55
SITAPUR CITY 16
101.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55037 BURHWAL - SITAPUR CITY Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BURHWAL (BUW) --------- Start 19:00 1 No
SUNDHIAMAU (SDAM) 19:11 1 min 19:12 1 No
TAHSIL FATEHPUR (TSF) 19:22 1 min 19:23 1 No
PAINTEPUR (PPE) 19:31 2 mins 19:33 - No
MUNDA GOPAL ASHRAM (MGPA) 19:38 1 min 19:39 - No
MAHMUDABAD AVADH (MMB) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 1 No
BABUPUR (BBPR) 19:52 1 min 19:53 - No
SARAYAN (SYU) 19:58 2 mins 20:00 1 No
SHANKARPUR (SKLP) 20:08 1 min 20:09 1 No
BISWAN (BVN) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 1 No
RAMAIPUR HALT (RAMR) 20:32 2 mins 20:34 1 No
PARSENDI (PSN) 20:41 2 mins 20:43 - No
TAPPA KHAJURIA (TKUR) 20:50 2 mins 20:52 - No
SITAPUR (STP) 21:15 8 mins 21:23 - No
SITAPUR KUTCHERY HALT (STRK) 21:31 1 min 21:32 - No
SITAPUR CITY (SPC) 21:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name