Train Time Table

SAMASTIPUR - SIWAN InterCity Fast Passenger (55021) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SPJ
START
SAMASTIPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPGM
15:08
KARPURIGRAM 2
6.3 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRBP
15:17
KHUDIRAM B PUSA 3
13.6 Kms| PF #2 15:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUBH
15:27
DUBAHA 4
21.0 Kms| PF #2 15:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOL
15:38
DHOLI 5
27.0 Kms| PF #2 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIHO
15:59
SIHO 6
33.8 Kms| PF #1 16:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLT
16:08
SILAUT 7
41.6 Kms| PF #2 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRPA
16:39
NARAYANPUR ANANT 8
47.3 Kms| PF #1 16:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
16:55
MUZAFFARPUR JN 9
52.1 Kms| PF #3 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RD
17:08
RAM DAYALU NAGAR 10
58.2 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUR
17:20
TURKI 11
65.9 Kms| PF #1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHI
17:32
KURHANI 12
72.2 Kms| PF #1 17:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRL
17:40
GORAUL 13
78.0 Kms| PF #2 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNPT
17:49
BENNIPATTI PIRAPUR 14
82.5 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNR
17:55
BHAGWANPUR 15
86.3 Kms| PF #2 17:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTHL
18:16
BITHAULI 16
90.9 Kms| PF #1 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAI
18:22
SARAI 17
95.3 Kms| PF #1 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
GWH
18:46
GHOSHAWAR 18
100.8 Kms| PF #1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
19:00
HAJIPUR JN 19
105.9 Kms| PF #3 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
19:18
SONPUR JN 20
111.3 Kms| PF #3 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMU
19:28
PARMANANDPUR 21
118.1 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NYO
19:36
NAYAGAON 22
122.8 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
STLR
19:45
SITALPUR 23
130.4 Kms| PF #1 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGA
19:53
DIGHWARA 24
134.8 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ATNR
20:04
AWATAR NAGAR 25
140.4 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPDA
20:10
PANCHPATIA DEORIA HALT 26
142.6 Kms| PF #-1 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BAGL
20:28
BARAGOPAL 27
145.4 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRI
20:43
DUMRI JUARA 28
149.6 Kms| PF #1 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJH
21:08
GOLDINGANJ 29
154.2 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CI
21:26
CHHAPRA KACHERI 30
163.4 Kms| PF #0 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
21:35
CHHAPRA 31
165.4 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKVR
21:52
TAPPA KHAJURIAY 32
169.8 Kms| PF #-1 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPS
21:59
KOPA SAMHOTA 33
176.1 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDP
22:08
DAUDPUR 34
184.7 Kms| PF #1 22:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKMA
22:17
EKMA 35
193.3 Kms| PF #1 22:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHRN
22:23
MAHENDRANATH 36
198.6 Kms| PF #1 22:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
CW
22:28
CHAINWA 37
200.7 Kms| PF #1 22:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDA
22:42
DURAUNDHA JN 38
208.8 Kms| PF #1 22:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCK
22:55
PACHRUKHI 39
218.3 Kms| PF #1 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SV
23:20
SIWAN JN 40
226.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55021 SAMASTIPUR - SIWAN InterCity Fast Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) --------- Start 15:00 4 No
KARPURIGRAM (KPGM) 15:08 2 mins 15:10 1 No
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 15:17 2 mins 15:19 2 No
DUBAHA (DUBH) 15:27 2 mins 15:29 2 No
DHOLI (DOL) 15:38 2 mins 15:40 2 No
SIHO (SIHO) 15:59 2 mins 16:01 1 No
SILAUT (SLT) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 2 No
NARAYANPUR ANANT (NRPA) 16:39 2 mins 16:41 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 3 No
RAM DAYALU NAGAR (RD) 17:08 2 mins 17:10 1 No
TURKI (TUR) 17:20 2 mins 17:22 1 No
KURHANI (KHI) 17:32 1 min 17:33 1 No
GORAUL (GRL) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 2 No
BENNIPATTI PIRAPUR (BNPT) 17:49 1 min 17:50 1 No
BHAGWANPUR (BNR) 17:55 2 mins 17:57 2 No
BITHAULI (BTHL) 18:16 1 min 18:17 1 No
SARAI (SAI) 18:22 2 mins 18:24 1 No
GHOSHAWAR (GWH) 18:46 1 min 18:47 1 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 19:00 5 mins 19:05 3 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 3 No
PARMANANDPUR (PMU) 19:28 2 mins 19:30 1 No
NAYAGAON (NYO) 19:36 2 mins 19:38 1 No
SITALPUR (STLR) 19:45 2 mins 19:47 1 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 19:53 2 mins 19:55 1 No
AWATAR NAGAR (ATNR) 20:04 1 min 20:05 1 No
PANCHPATIA DEORIA HALT (PPDA) 20:10 1 min 20:11 - No
BARAGOPAL (BAGL) 20:28 2 mins 20:30 1 No
DUMRI JUARA (DRI) 20:43 1 min 20:44 1 No
GOLDINGANJ (GJH) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
CHHAPRA KACHERI (CI) 21:26 2 mins 21:28 - No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 21:35 10 mins 21:45 1 No
TAPPA KHAJURIAY (TKVR) 21:52 1 min 21:53 - No
KOPA SAMHOTA (KPS) 21:59 1 min 22:00 1 No
DAUDPUR (DDP) 22:08 1 min 22:09 1 No
EKMA (EKMA) 22:17 1 min 22:18 1 No
MAHENDRANATH (MHRN) 22:23 1 min 22:24 1 No
CHAINWA (CW) 22:28 1 min 22:29 1 No
DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) 22:42 1 min 22:43 1 No
PACHRUKHI (PCK) 22:55 1 min 22:56 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 23:20 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name