Train Time Table

VARANASI CITY - CHHAPRA Passenger (UnReserved) (55014) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BCY
START
VARANASI CITY 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRNT
05:02
SARNATH 2
6.6 Kms| PF #1 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDQ
05:16
KADIPUR 3
16.6 Kms| PF #1 05:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJI
05:25
RAJAWARI 4
23.6 Kms| PF #-1 05:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARJ
05:40
AUNRIHAR JN 5
31.9 Kms| PF #1 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYH
05:58
SAIYEDPUR BHTRI 6
36.7 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRN
06:11
TARAON 7
44.7 Kms| PF #1 06:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSCK
06:19
BASUCHAK 8
48.5 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDJ
06:25
NANDGANJ 9
53.7 Kms| PF #1 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAHR
06:34
SAHERI 10
59.8 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKS
06:40
ANKUSPUR 11
63.8 Kms| PF #1 06:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCT
06:51
GHAZIPUR CITY 12
71.4 Kms| PF #2 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZT
07:01
GHAZIPUR GHAT 13
75.5 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
FPAW
07:05
FATEHPUR ATWA HALT 14
80.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBK
07:09
SHAHBAZ KULI 15
83.8 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
YFP
07:38
YUSUFPUR 16
91.2 Kms| PF #1 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDD
07:46
DHONDHA DIH 17
98.3 Kms| PF #1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMDR
07:55
KARIMUDDIN PUR 18
104.9 Kms| PF #1 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
TJD
08:06
TAJPUR DEHMA 19
112.4 Kms| PF #1 08:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBN
08:18
CHIT BARAGAON 20
119.8 Kms| PF #1 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEP
08:32
PHEPHNA JN 21
126.0 Kms| PF #1 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVI
08:50
SAGARPALI 22
131.0 Kms| PF #1 08:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUI
09:30
BALLIA 23
136.2 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCD
10:01
BANSDIH ROAD 24
145.2 Kms| PF #1 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
CATA
10:14
CHHATA ASCHAURA 25
148.9 Kms| PF #1 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
STW
10:20
SAHATWAR 26
153.6 Kms| PF #1 10:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROI
10:30
REOTI 27
161.8 Kms| PF #1 10:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DCP
10:43
DAL CHAPRA 28
167.1 Kms| PF #1 10:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIP
10:50
SURAIMANPUR 29
173.2 Kms| PF #1 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKLA
10:58
BAKULHA 30
180.0 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHT
11:09
MANJHI 31
185.6 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
RVG
11:17
REVELGANJ GHAT HALT 32
191.3 Kms| PF #3 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTST
12:00
GAUTAMSTHAN 33
193.5 Kms| PF #3 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
13:00
CHHAPRA 34
202.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55014 VARANASI CITY - CHHAPRA Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VARANASI CITY (BCY) --------- Start 04:50 1 No
SARNATH (SRNT) 05:02 2 mins 05:04 1 No
KADIPUR (KDQ) 05:16 2 mins 05:18 1 No
RAJAWARI (RJI) 05:25 2 mins 05:27 - No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 05:40 5 mins 05:45 1 No
SAIYEDPUR BHTRI (SYH) 05:58 2 mins 06:00 1 No
TARAON (TRN) 06:11 2 mins 06:13 1 No
BASUCHAK (BSCK) 06:19 1 min 06:20 1 No
NANDGANJ (NDJ) 06:25 2 mins 06:27 1 No
SAHERI (SAHR) 06:34 1 min 06:35 1 No
ANKUSPUR (AKS) 06:40 1 min 06:41 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 06:51 5 mins 06:56 2 No
GHAZIPUR GHAT (GZT) 07:01 1 min 07:02 1 No
FATEHPUR ATWA HALT (FPAW) 07:05 1 min 07:06 - No
SHAHBAZ KULI (SBK) 07:09 1 min 07:10 1 No
YUSUFPUR (YFP) 07:38 1 min 07:39 1 No
DHONDHA DIH (DDD) 07:46 1 min 07:47 1 No
KARIMUDDIN PUR (KMDR) 07:55 1 min 07:56 1 No
TAJPUR DEHMA (TJD) 08:06 1 min 08:07 1 No
CHIT BARAGAON (CBN) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 1 No
PHEPHNA JN (PEP) 08:32 2 mins 08:34 1 No
SAGARPALI (SVI) 08:50 1 min 08:51 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 09:30 20 mins 09:50 1 No
BANSDIH ROAD (BCD) 10:01 2 mins 10:03 1 No
CHHATA ASCHAURA (CATA) 10:14 1 min 10:15 1 No
SAHATWAR (STW) 10:20 1 min 10:21 1 No
REOTI (ROI) 10:30 1 min 10:31 1 No
DAL CHAPRA (DCP) 10:43 1 min 10:44 1 No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 10:50 1 min 10:51 1 No
BAKULHA (BKLA) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
MANJHI (MHT) 11:09 1 min 11:10 1 No
REVELGANJ GHAT HALT (RVG) 11:17 1 min 11:18 3 No
GAUTAMSTHAN (GTST) 12:00 2 mins 12:02 3 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 13:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name