Train Time Table

CHHAPRA - VARANASI CITY Passenger (UnReserved) (55013) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CPR
START
CHHAPRA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTST
13:38
GAUTAMSTHAN 2
8.9 Kms| PF #1 13:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
RVG
13:42
REVELGANJ GHAT HALT 3
11.1 Kms| PF #1 13:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHT
13:50
MANJHI 4
16.7 Kms| PF #1 13:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKLA
13:56
BAKULHA 5
22.4 Kms| PF #1 13:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIP
14:10
SURAIMANPUR 6
29.1 Kms| PF #1 14:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
DCP
14:19
DAL CHAPRA 7
35.2 Kms| PF #1 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROI
14:28
REOTI 8
40.5 Kms| PF #1 14:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
STW
15:03
SAHATWAR 9
48.8 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
CATA
15:09
CHHATA ASCHAURA 10
53.5 Kms| PF #1 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCD
15:44
BANSDIH ROAD 11
57.2 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUI
16:55
BALLIA 12
66.2 Kms| PF #1 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVI
17:05
SAGARPALI 13
71.3 Kms| PF #1 17:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEP
17:13
PHEPHNA JN 14
76.3 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
CBN
17:21
CHIT BARAGAON 15
82.5 Kms| PF #1 17:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
TJD
17:35
TAJPUR DEHMA 16
90.0 Kms| PF #1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMDR
17:49
KARIMUDDIN PUR 17
97.4 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDD
17:57
DHONDHA DIH 18
104.1 Kms| PF #1 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
YFP
18:07
YUSUFPUR 19
111.2 Kms| PF #1 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBK
18:15
SHAHBAZ KULI 20
118.6 Kms| PF #1 18:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
FPAW
18:29
FATEHPUR ATWA HALT 21
122.2 Kms| PF #-1 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZT
18:37
GHAZIPUR GHAT 22
126.8 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
GCT
18:45
GHAZIPUR CITY 23
130.9 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKS
18:51
ANKUSPUR 24
138.6 Kms| PF #1 18:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAHR
18:59
SAHERI 25
142.6 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDJ
19:08
NANDGANJ 26
148.7 Kms| PF #1 19:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSCK
19:19
BASUCHAK 27
153.9 Kms| PF #1 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRN
19:42
TARAON 28
157.7 Kms| PF #1 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYH
19:54
SAIYEDPUR BHTRI 29
165.7 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARJ
20:30
AUNRIHAR JN 30
170.5 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJI
20:43
RAJAWARI 31
178.8 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDQ
20:54
KADIPUR 32
185.8 Kms| PF #1 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRNT
21:11
SARNATH 33
195.8 Kms| PF #2 21:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCY
21:35
VARANASI CITY 34
202.4 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55013 CHHAPRA - VARANASI CITY Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
CHHAPRA (CPR) --------- Start 13:25 1 No
GAUTAMSTHAN (GTST) 13:38 1 min 13:39 1 No
REVELGANJ GHAT HALT (RVG) 13:42 1 min 13:43 1 No
MANJHI (MHT) 13:50 1 min 13:51 1 No
BAKULHA (BKLA) 13:56 2 mins 13:58 1 No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 14:10 1 min 14:11 1 No
DAL CHAPRA (DCP) 14:19 1 min 14:20 1 No
REOTI (ROI) 14:28 1 min 14:29 1 No
SAHATWAR (STW) 15:03 2 mins 15:05 1 No
CHHATA ASCHAURA (CATA) 15:09 1 min 15:10 1 No
BANSDIH ROAD (BCD) 15:44 1 min 15:45 1 No
BALLIA (BUI) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 1 No
SAGARPALI (SVI) 17:05 2 mins 17:07 1 No
PHEPHNA JN (PEP) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 1 No
CHIT BARAGAON (CBN) 17:21 2 mins 17:23 1 No
TAJPUR DEHMA (TJD) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 1 No
KARIMUDDIN PUR (KMDR) 17:49 1 min 17:50 1 No
DHONDHA DIH (DDD) 17:57 2 mins 17:59 1 No
YUSUFPUR (YFP) 18:07 2 mins 18:09 1 No
SHAHBAZ KULI (SBK) 18:15 2 mins 18:17 1 No
FATEHPUR ATWA HALT (FPAW) 18:29 1 min 18:30 - No
GHAZIPUR GHAT (GZT) 18:37 1 min 18:38 1 No
GHAZIPUR CITY (GCT) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 1 No
ANKUSPUR (AKS) 18:51 2 mins 18:53 1 No
SAHERI (SAHR) 18:59 1 min 19:00 1 No
NANDGANJ (NDJ) 19:08 2 mins 19:10 1 No
BASUCHAK (BSCK) 19:19 1 min 19:20 1 No
TARAON (TRN) 19:42 1 min 19:43 1 No
SAIYEDPUR BHTRI (SYH) 19:54 1 min 19:55 1 No
AUNRIHAR JN (ARJ) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 1 No
RAJAWARI (RJI) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 2 No
KADIPUR (KDQ) 20:54 2 mins 20:56 1 No
SARNATH (SRNT) 21:11 2 mins 21:13 2 No
VARANASI CITY (BCY) 21:35 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name