Train Time Table

BHATNI - CHHAPRA Passenger (UnReserved) (55010) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BTT
START
BHATNI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNPR
06:16
NONAPAR 2
4.9 Kms| PF #2 06:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHTR
06:24
BHATPAR RANI 3
12.9 Kms| PF #2 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTK
06:33
BANKATA 4
20.9 Kms| PF #2 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MW
06:40
MAIRWA 5
27.4 Kms| PF #2 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYW
06:51
KARCHHUE 6
33.0 Kms| PF #2 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZRDE
06:58
JIRADEI 7
38.4 Kms| PF #2 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SV
07:15
SIWAN JN 8
48.7 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PCK
07:31
PACHRUKHI 9
57.1 Kms| PF #2 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDA
07:41
DURAUNDHA JN 10
66.5 Kms| PF #2 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
CW
07:51
CHAINWA 11
74.7 Kms| PF #2 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHRN
07:58
MAHENDRANATH 12
76.7 Kms| PF #2 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKMA
08:14
EKMA 13
82.1 Kms| PF #2 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDP
08:28
DAUDPUR 14
90.7 Kms| PF #2 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPS
08:46
KOPA SAMHOTA 15
99.3 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKVR
09:18
TAPPA KHAJURIAY 16
105.6 Kms| PF #3 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
09:55
CHHAPRA 17
109.9 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

55010 BHATNI - CHHAPRA Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHATNI JN (BTT) --------- Start 06:10 5 No
NONAPAR (NNPR) 06:16 1 min 06:17 2 No
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 06:24 2 mins 06:26 2 No
BANKATA (BTK) 06:33 2 mins 06:35 2 No
MAIRWA (MW) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 2 No
KARCHHUE (KYW) 06:51 1 min 06:52 2 No
JIRADEI (ZRDE) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 2 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 07:15 10 mins 07:25 1 No
PACHRUKHI (PCK) 07:31 2 mins 07:33 2 No
DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) 07:41 2 mins 07:43 2 No
CHAINWA (CW) 07:51 2 mins 07:53 2 No
MAHENDRANATH (MHRN) 07:58 1 min 07:59 2 No
EKMA (EKMA) 08:14 2 mins 08:16 2 No
DAUDPUR (DDP) 08:28 2 mins 08:30 2 No
KOPA SAMHOTA (KPS) 08:46 2 mins 08:48 1 No
TAPPA KHAJURIAY (TKVR) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 3 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 09:55 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name