Train Time Table

SHRI GANGANAGAR - SURATGARH Passenger (54761) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SGNR
START
SHRI GANGANAGAR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRUR
16:21
PRITHWIRAJPUR 2
11.8 Kms| PF #0 16:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KESR
16:34
KESRI SINGHPUR 3
24.8 Kms| PF #1 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPT
16:47
DALPAT SINGHPUR 4
35.3 Kms| PF #1 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRW
16:58
SHRI KARANPUR 5
47.0 Kms| PF #1 16:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZPR
17:09
ZORAWAR PURA HALT 6
56.6 Kms| PF #1 17:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJS
17:18
GAJSINGHPUR 7
67.7 Kms| PF #1 17:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSNR
17:33
RAI SINGH NAGAR 8
81.1 Kms| PF #1 17:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNGR
17:47
MOHAN NAGAR 9
84.9 Kms| PF #1 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSWA
17:58
MASANIWALA 10
93.4 Kms| PF #1 17:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUGY
18:04
BUGIA HALT 11
101.8 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JES
18:10
JAITSAR 12
111.9 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRPR
18:17
SARUPSAR JN 13
115.8 Kms| PF #2 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRZ
18:27
SARDARGARH 14
120.7 Kms| PF #0 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNSR
18:40
BHAGWANSAR 15
132.0 Kms| PF #0 18:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOG
19:20
SURATGARH JN 16
137.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54761 SHRI GANGANAGAR - SURATGARH Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SHRI GANGANAGAR (SGNR) --------- Start 16:10 1 No
PRITHWIRAJPUR (PRUR) 16:21 1 min 16:22 - No
KESRI SINGHPUR (KESR) 16:34 2 mins 16:36 1 No
DALPAT SINGHPUR (DPT) 16:47 1 min 16:48 1 No
SHRI KARANPUR (SRW) 16:58 1 min 16:59 1 No
ZORAWAR PURA HALT (ZPR) 17:09 1 min 17:10 1 No
GAJSINGHPUR (GJS) 17:18 2 mins 17:20 1 No
RAI SINGH NAGAR (RSNR) 17:33 2 mins 17:35 1 No
MOHAN NAGAR (MNGR) 17:47 2 mins 17:49 1 No
MASANIWALA (MSWA) 17:58 1 min 17:59 1 No
BUGIA HALT (BUGY) 18:04 1 min 18:05 1 No
JAITSAR (JES) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 1 No
SARUPSAR JN (SRPR) 18:17 2 mins 18:19 2 No
SARDARGARH (SRZ) 18:27 1 min 18:28 - No
BHAGWANSAR (BNSR) 18:40 2 mins 18:42 - No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 19:20 End --------- 1 No

54761 SHRI GANGANAGAR - SURATGARH Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the SHRI GANGANAGAR - SURATGARH Passenger (54761) train on RailYatri?

A) SHRI GANGANAGAR - SURATGARH Passenger (54761) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of SHRI GANGANAGAR - SURATGARH Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the SHRI GANGANAGAR - SURATGARH Passenger (54761) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On SHRI GANGANAGAR - SURATGARH Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of SHRI GANGANAGAR - SURATGARH Passenger (54761)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in SHRI GANGANAGAR - SURATGARH Passenger (54761) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of SHRI GANGANAGAR - SURATGARH Passenger (54761) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of SHRI GANGANAGAR - SURATGARH Passenger (54761)?

A) SHRI GANGANAGAR - SURATGARH Passenger (54761) runs from SHRI GANGANAGAR to SURATGARH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of SHRI GANGANAGAR - SURATGARH Passenger (54761) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of SHRI GANGANAGAR - SURATGARH Passenger (54761)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of SHRI GANGANAGAR - SURATGARH Passenger (54761) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name