Train Time Table

Bti Lgh Passenger (54701) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BTI
START
BATHINDA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 10:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSW
10:58
GURSAR SHNEWALA 2
9.6 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGF
11:08
SANGAT 3
16.9 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWB
11:19
BAGWALI 4
25.4 Kms| PF #1 11:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRL
11:28
PATHRALA 5
29.6 Kms| PF #2 11:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
MBY
11:43
MANDI DABWALI 6
35.8 Kms| PF #1 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMK
11:57
BIRANG KHERA 7
44.6 Kms| PF #1 11:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DABN
12:09
DHABAN 8
55.3 Kms| PF #1 12:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGRA
12:21
SANGARIA 9
65.9 Kms| PF #1 12:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNSR
12:37
MANAKSAR 10
80.8 Kms| PF #1 12:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAWN
12:46
NAWAN 11
85.3 Kms| PF #1 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMH
13:00
HANUMANGARH JN 12
92.4 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBI
13:21
DABLI RATHAN 13
105.0 Kms| PF #1 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGK
13:35
PILI BANGAN 14
117.6 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMPR
13:47
AMARPURA RATHAN 15
125.4 Kms| PF #1 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMH
13:56
RANGMAHAL 16
133.5 Kms| PF #1 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SOG
14:10
SURATGARH JN 17
142.5 Kms| PF #3 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDWL
14:35
BIRADHWAL 18
160.3 Kms| PF #1 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJS
14:51
RAJIYASAR 19
173.5 Kms| PF #1 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
AS
15:07
ARJANSAR 20
189.0 Kms| PF #1 15:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHJ
15:28
MAHAJAN 21
205.1 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLC
15:46
MALKISAR 22
223.0 Kms| PF #1 15:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NTZ
15:57
NATHWANA 23
233.8 Kms| PF #1 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKS
16:07
LUNKARANSAR 24
244.8 Kms| PF #1 16:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLC
16:22
DALMERA 25
257.9 Kms| PF #1 16:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHRR
16:32
DHIRERA 26
267.6 Kms| PF #1 16:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMNL
16:41
BAMANWALI HALT 27
274.7 Kms| PF #2 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDL
16:50
JAGDEVWALA 28
283.7 Kms| PF #1 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMS
17:02
JAMSAR 29
294.6 Kms| PF #1 17:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNSR
17:15
KANASAR 30
308.2 Kms| PF #1 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
LGH
18:10
LALGARH JN 31
320.5 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54701 Bti Lgh Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BATHINDA JN (BTI) --------- Start 10:45 1 No
GURSAR SHNEWALA (GSW) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 1 No
SANGAT (SGF) 11:08 2 mins 11:10 1 No
BAGWALI (BWB) 11:19 2 mins 11:21 1 No
PATHRALA (PTRL) 11:28 1 min 11:29 2 No
MANDI DABWALI (MBY) 11:43 2 mins 11:45 1 No
BIRANG KHERA (BMK) 11:57 2 mins 11:59 1 No
DHABAN (DABN) 12:09 2 mins 12:11 1 No
SANGARIA (SGRA) 12:21 2 mins 12:23 1 No
MANAKSAR (MNSR) 12:37 2 mins 12:39 1 No
NAWAN (NAWN) 12:46 1 min 12:47 1 No
HANUMANGARH JN (HMH) 13:00 10 mins 13:10 1 No
DABLI RATHAN (DBI) 13:21 2 mins 13:23 1 No
PILI BANGAN (PGK) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 1 No
AMARPURA RATHAN (AMPR) 13:47 1 min 13:48 1 No
RANGMAHAL (RMH) 13:56 1 min 13:57 1 No
SURATGARH JN (SOG) 14:10 10 mins 14:20 3 No
BIRADHWAL (BDWL) 14:35 2 mins 14:37 1 No
RAJIYASAR (RJS) 14:51 2 mins 14:53 1 No
ARJANSAR (AS) 15:07 2 mins 15:09 1 No
MAHAJAN (MHJ) 15:28 2 mins 15:30 1 No
MALKISAR (MLC) 15:46 1 min 15:47 1 No
NATHWANA (NTZ) 15:57 1 min 15:58 1 No
LUNKARANSAR (LKS) 16:07 2 mins 16:09 1 No
DALMERA (DLC) 16:22 1 min 16:23 1 No
DHIRERA (DHRR) 16:32 1 min 16:33 1 No
BAMANWALI HALT (BMNL) 16:41 1 min 16:42 2 No
JAGDEVWALA (JDL) 16:50 1 min 16:51 1 No
JAMSAR (JMS) 17:02 2 mins 17:04 1 No
KANASAR (KNSR) 17:15 2 mins 17:17 1 No
LALGARH JN (LGH) 18:10 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name