Train Time Table

LUDHIANA - RATANGARH Passenger (54604) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LDH
START
LUDHIANA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GILL
14:45
GILL 2
8.2 Kms| PF #1 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSL
14:56
JASSOWAL HALT 3
13.4 Kms| PF #1 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
QRP
15:03
KILA RAIPUR 4
17.8 Kms| PF #1 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHH
15:14
AHMADGARH 5
25.4 Kms| PF #1 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHW
15:22
ROHIRA GHALUGHRA 6
31.3 Kms| PF #1 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUP
15:29
KUP 7
35.6 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MET
15:40
MALERKOTLA 8
45.3 Kms| PF #1 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMI
15:50
HIMMATANA 9
52.3 Kms| PF #1 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
DUI
16:08
DHURI JN 10
62.1 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSS
16:23
BAHADUR SINGH WALA 11
70.4 Kms| PF #1 16:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAG
16:30
SANGRUR 12
78.2 Kms| PF #1 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZ
16:42
BHARUR 13
85.2 Kms| PF #1 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFMU
16:52
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WALA 14
90.8 Kms| PF #-1 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
CJL
17:02
CHAJLI 15
100.6 Kms| PF #1 17:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGKR
17:08
GOVINDGARH KHOKHAR 16
106.3 Kms| PF #1 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHA
17:16
LEHRA GAGA 17
112.4 Kms| PF #1 17:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRN
17:40
GURNAY 18
121.3 Kms| PF #1 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHL
18:00
JAKHAL JN 19
128.7 Kms| PF #2 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDN
18:17
KUDNI 20
136.3 Kms| PF #-1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPS
18:24
JAMALPUR SHAIKHAN 21
141.3 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLT
18:36
PIRTHALA LLAUDA 22
149.9 Kms| PF #1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
GJW
18:44
GAJUWALA 23
155.3 Kms| PF #-1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
UKN
18:53
UKLANA 24
163.6 Kms| PF #1 18:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DULP
19:11
DAULATPUR HARYANA 25
169.3 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXC
19:21
BARWALA 26
178.6 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNX
19:38
DHANSU 27
198.3 Kms| PF #1 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPHR
19:52
RAIPUR HARIYANA 28
204.9 Kms| PF #1 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
HSR
20:10
HISAR 29
210.3 Kms| PF #5 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRW
20:51
CHARAUD 30
229.1 Kms| PF #-1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVZ
20:59
NALOI BARWA 31
234.7 Kms| PF #-1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWNI
21:06
SIWANI 32
240.5 Kms| PF #1 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUP
21:24
JHUNPA 33
259.9 Kms| PF #1 21:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSE
21:35
LASERI 34
266.7 Kms| PF #-1 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLP
22:20
SADULPUR JN 35
280.2 Kms| PF #3 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKWA
22:32
DOKWA 36
288.6 Kms| PF #1 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
HYL
22:43
HADYAL 37
296.3 Kms| PF #-1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKX
22:58
DUDHWAKHARA 38
309.3 Kms| PF #-1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRSL
23:08
SIRSALA 39
314.6 Kms| PF #-1 23:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASLU
23:18
ASLU 40
323.4 Kms| PF #-1 23:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
CUR
23:50
CHURU 41
338.0 Kms| PF #2 23:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEP
00:10
DEPALSAR 42
345.6 Kms| PF #-1 00:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOH
00:27
JUHARPURA 43
354.6 Kms| PF #-1 00:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
MIO
00:32
MOLISAR 44
364.0 Kms| PF #-1 00:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTGH
01:10
RATANGARH JN 45
381.0 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54604 LUDHIANA - RATANGARH Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) --------- Start 14:35 6 No
GILL (GILL) 14:45 2 mins 14:47 1 No
JASSOWAL HALT (JSL) 14:56 1 min 14:57 1 No
KILA RAIPUR (QRP) 15:03 1 min 15:04 1 No
AHMADGARH (AHH) 15:14 2 mins 15:16 1 No
ROHIRA GHALUGHRA (RHW) 15:22 1 min 15:23 1 No
KUP (KUP) 15:29 1 min 15:30 1 No
MALERKOTLA (MET) 15:40 2 mins 15:42 1 No
HIMMATANA (HMI) 15:50 1 min 15:51 1 No
DHURI JN (DUI) 16:08 2 mins 16:10 1 No
BAHADUR SINGH WALA (BSS) 16:23 1 min 16:24 1 No
SANGRUR (SAG) 16:30 2 mins 16:32 1 No
BHARUR (BZ) 16:42 1 min 16:43 1 No
SUNAM UDHAM SINGH WALA (SFMU) 16:52 2 mins 16:54 - No
CHAJLI (CJL) 17:02 1 min 17:03 1 No
GOVINDGARH KHOKHAR (GGKR) 17:08 1 min 17:09 1 No
LEHRA GAGA (LHA) 17:16 2 mins 17:18 1 No
GURNAY (GRN) 17:40 1 min 17:41 1 No
JAKHAL JN (JHL) 18:00 10 mins 18:10 2 No
KUDNI (KUDN) 18:17 1 min 18:18 - No
JAMALPUR SHAIKHAN (JPS) 18:24 1 min 18:25 1 No
PIRTHALA LLAUDA (PLT) 18:36 1 min 18:37 1 No
GAJUWALA (GJW) 18:44 1 min 18:45 - No
UKLANA (UKN) 18:53 1 min 18:54 1 No
DAULATPUR HARYANA (DULP) 19:11 1 min 19:12 1 No
BARWALA (BXC) 19:21 1 min 19:22 1 No
DHANSU (DNX) 19:38 1 min 19:39 1 No
RAIPUR HARIYANA (RPHR) 19:52 1 min 19:53 1 No
HISAR (HSR) 20:10 25 mins 20:35 5 No
CHARAUD (CRW) 20:51 1 min 20:52 - No
NALOI BARWA (BVZ) 20:59 1 min 21:00 - No
SIWANI (SWNI) 21:06 2 mins 21:08 1 No
JHUNPA (JUP) 21:24 2 mins 21:26 1 No
LASERI (LSE) 21:35 1 min 21:36 - No
SADULPUR JN (SDLP) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 3 No
DOKWA (DKWA) 22:32 2 mins 22:34 1 No
HADYAL (HYL) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 - No
DUDHWAKHARA (DKX) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 - No
SIRSALA (SRSL) 23:08 1 min 23:09 - No
ASLU (ASLU) 23:18 1 min 23:19 - No
CHURU (CUR) 23:50 8 mins 23:58 2 No
DEPALSAR (DEP) 00:10 2 mins 00:12 - No
JUHARPURA (JOH) 00:27 2 mins 00:29 - No
MOLISAR (MIO) 00:32 2 mins 00:34 - No
RATANGARH JN (RTGH) 01:10 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name