Train Time Table

LOHIAN KHAS - LUDHIANA Passenger (54576) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LNK
START
LOHIAN KHAS JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGKD
05:56
KANG KHURD 2
5.8 Kms| PF #-1 05:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDZ
06:03
SINDHAR 3
10.4 Kms| PF #-1 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLKH
06:10
MULEWAL KHAIHRA 4
14.8 Kms| PF #3 06:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQS
06:18
MALSIAN SHAHKOT 5
20.1 Kms| PF #1 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNZ
06:27
GAHNDRAN 6
26.7 Kms| PF #-1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRO
06:38
NAKODAR JN 7
31.9 Kms| PF #1 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWG
06:46
SIDHWAN 8
37.9 Kms| PF #-1 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
NRM
06:54
NURMAHAL 9
44.2 Kms| PF #1 06:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTQ
07:01
GUMTALI HALT 10
47.8 Kms| PF #-1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZG
07:12
BILGA 11
50.5 Kms| PF #-1 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPB
07:30
PARTABPURA 12
55.8 Kms| PF #-1 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHR
07:40
PHILLAUR JN 13
64.0 Kms| PF #3 07:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDW
07:46
LADHOWAL 14
68.5 Kms| PF #-1 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
08:20
LUDHIANA JN 15
77.4 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54576 LOHIAN KHAS - LUDHIANA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOHIAN KHAS JN (LNK) --------- Start 05:50 1 No
KANG KHURD (KGKD) 05:56 1 min 05:57 - No
SINDHAR (SDZ) 06:03 1 min 06:04 - No
MULEWAL KHAIHRA (MLKH) 06:10 1 min 06:11 3 No
MALSIAN SHAHKOT (MQS) 06:18 1 min 06:19 1 No
GAHNDRAN (GNZ) 06:27 1 min 06:28 - No
NAKODAR JN (NRO) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 1 No
SIDHWAN (SWG) 06:46 1 min 06:47 - No
NURMAHAL (NRM) 06:54 2 mins 06:56 1 No
GUMTALI HALT (GTQ) 07:01 1 min 07:02 - No
BILGA (BZG) 07:12 2 mins 07:14 - No
PARTABPURA (PPB) 07:30 1 min 07:31 - No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 07:40 1 min 07:41 3 No
LADHOWAL (LDW) 07:46 1 min 07:47 - No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 08:20 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name