Train Time Table

DHURI - BHATINDA Passenger (54555) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DUI
START
DHURI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALAL
06:26
ALAL 2
13.1 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEQ
06:46
SEKHA 3
21.4 Kms| PF #1 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNN
06:55
BARNALA 4
30.7 Kms| PF #1 06:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
HYA
07:05
HADIAYA 5
36.7 Kms| PF #1 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUNS
07:14
GHUNAS 6
44.3 Kms| PF #-1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TAPA
07:20
TAPA 7
49.8 Kms| PF #1 07:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHK
07:29
JETHUKE 8
54.7 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUL
07:37
RAMPURA PHUL 9
63.0 Kms| PF #1 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
LHM
07:47
LEHRA MUHABBAT 10
70.6 Kms| PF #1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCU
07:56
BHUCHCHU 11
78.1 Kms| PF #1 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTIC
08:12
BHATINDA CANTT 12
86.9 Kms| PF #1 08:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTI
08:35
BATHINDA JN 13
95.5 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54555 DHURI - BHATINDA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DHURI JN (DUI) --------- Start 06:15 2 No
ALAL (ALAL) 06:26 2 mins 06:28 1 No
SEKHA (SEQ) 06:46 1 min 06:47 1 No
BARNALA (BNN) 06:55 2 mins 06:57 1 No
HADIAYA (HYA) 07:05 1 min 07:06 1 No
GHUNAS (GUNS) 07:14 1 min 07:15 - No
TAPA (TAPA) 07:20 2 mins 07:22 1 No
JETHUKE (JHK) 07:29 1 min 07:30 1 No
RAMPURA PHUL (PUL) 07:37 2 mins 07:39 1 No
LEHRA MUHABBAT (LHM) 07:47 1 min 07:48 1 No
BHUCHCHU (BCU) 07:56 1 min 07:57 1 No
BHATINDA CANTT (BTIC) 08:12 2 mins 08:14 1 No
BATHINDA JN (BTI) 08:35 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name