Train Time Table

REWARI - OLD DELHI Passenger (UnReserved) (54420) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RE
START
REWARI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWMD
19:33
KUMBHAWAS MUNDA 2
6.6 Kms| PF #1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIP
19:39
KHALILPUR 3
10.4 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
IHP
19:47
INCHHAPURI 4
16.7 Kms| PF #1 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRD
19:54
PATAUDI ROAD 5
21.2 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSKA
20:02
JATAULA SAMPHKA 6
26.6 Kms| PF #1 20:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNJR
20:09
TAJ NAGAR 7
29.5 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PT
20:15
PATLI 8
33.1 Kms| PF #2 20:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHH
20:25
GARHI HARSARU 9
41.4 Kms| PF #1 20:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDXT
20:33
BASAI DHANKOT 10
47.3 Kms| PF #1 20:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
20:38
GURGAON 11
51.2 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWSN
20:49
BIJWASAN 12
57.8 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMDP
20:55
SHAHABAD MOHAMADPUR 13
61.1 Kms| PF #1 20:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PM
21:01
PALAM 14
64.5 Kms| PF #1 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
21:26
DELHI CANTT 15
68.2 Kms| PF #2 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTNR
21:40
PATEL NAGAR 16
75.0 Kms| PF #2 21:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEE
21:50
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 17
78.0 Kms| PF #1 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
22:20
OLD DELHI 18
82.4 Kms| PF #10 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54420 REWARI - OLD DELHI Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
REWARI (RE) --------- Start 19:25 2 No
KUMBHAWAS MUNDA (KWMD) 19:33 1 min 19:34 1 No
KHALILPUR (KIP) 19:39 1 min 19:40 1 No
INCHHAPURI (IHP) 19:47 1 min 19:48 1 No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 19:54 1 min 19:55 2 No
JATAULA SAMPHKA (JSKA) 20:02 1 min 20:03 1 No
TAJ NAGAR (TNJR) 20:09 1 min 20:10 2 No
PATLI (PT) 20:15 1 min 20:16 2 No
GARHI HARSARU (GHH) 20:25 1 min 20:26 1 No
BASAI DHANKOT (BDXT) 20:33 1 min 20:34 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 20:38 2 mins 20:40 1 No
BIJWASAN (BWSN) 20:49 1 min 20:50 1 No
SHAHABAD MOHAMADPUR (SMDP) 20:55 1 min 20:56 1 No
PALAM (PM) 21:01 1 min 21:02 1 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 21:26 2 mins 21:28 2 No
PATEL NAGAR (PTNR) 21:40 1 min 21:41 2 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 21:50 1 min 21:51 1 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 22:20 End --------- 10 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name