Train Time Table

GAJRAULA - NAJIBABAD Passenger (UnReserved) (54383) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GJL
START
GAJRAULA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEPR
15:02
SHERPUR 2
10.0 Kms| PF #1 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNDR
15:10
MANDI DHANAURA 3
15.3 Kms| PF #1 15:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLKN
15:22
CHUCHELA KALAN 4
20.5 Kms| PF #-1 15:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKNA
15:30
BAKAINA HALT 5
23.6 Kms| PF #1 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGRR
15:41
BAGARPUR HALT 6
28.6 Kms| PF #1 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPS
15:53
CHANDPUR SIAU HALT 7
35.4 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SISN
16:14
SISAUNA 8
45.0 Kms| PF #4 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARH
16:24
AMHERA 9
49.8 Kms| PF #-1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
HLDR
16:33
HALDAUR 10
53.3 Kms| PF #1 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJLU
16:49
KHARI JHALU 11
61.0 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJO
17:15
BIJNOR 12
70.6 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHH
17:39
JHALRA HALT 13
76.2 Kms| PF #-1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXQ
17:47
SUAHERI 14
78.8 Kms| PF #4 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSKR
17:58
BASI KIRATPUR 15
85.0 Kms| PF #1 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZM
18:23
MUZZAMPUR NARAIN 16
95.5 Kms| PF #2 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
FZL
18:33
FAZALPUR 17
100.9 Kms| PF #-1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBD
18:50
NAJIBABAD JN 18
106.7 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54383 GAJRAULA - NAJIBABAD Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GAJRAULA JN (GJL) --------- Start 14:45 3 No
SHERPUR (SEPR) 15:02 1 min 15:03 1 No
MANDI DHANAURA (MNDR) 15:10 2 mins 15:12 1 No
CHUCHELA KALAN (CLKN) 15:22 1 min 15:23 - No
BAKAINA HALT (BKNA) 15:30 1 min 15:31 1 No
BAGARPUR HALT (BGRR) 15:41 1 min 15:42 1 No
CHANDPUR SIAU HALT (CPS) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 1 No
SISAUNA (SISN) 16:14 1 min 16:15 4 No
AMHERA (ARH) 16:24 1 min 16:25 - No
HALDAUR (HLDR) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 1 No
KHARI JHALU (KJLU) 16:49 1 min 16:50 1 No
BIJNOR (BJO) 17:15 15 mins 17:30 1 No
JHALRA HALT (JHH) 17:39 1 min 17:40 - No
SUAHERI (SXQ) 17:47 1 min 17:48 4 No
BASI KIRATPUR (BSKR) 17:58 2 mins 18:00 1 No
MUZZAMPUR NARAIN (MZM) 18:23 2 mins 18:25 2 No
FAZALPUR (FZL) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 - No
NAJIBABAD JN (NBD) 18:50 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name