Train Time Table

PRAYAG GHAT - FAIZABAD Passenger (54371) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PYG
START
PRAYAG GHAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRG
05:10
PRAYAG 2
3.3 Kms| PF #2 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFM
05:25
PHAPHAMAU JN 3
9.7 Kms| PF #2 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWE
05:53
SIWAITH 4
15.5 Kms| PF #1 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEM
06:09
MAU AIMMA 5
29.6 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHRJ
06:18
DHIRGANJ 6
35.0 Kms| PF #1 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTJ
06:28
BISHNATHGANJ 7
41.4 Kms| PF #1 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPO
06:38
BHUPIA MAU 8
50.7 Kms| PF #1 06:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBH
06:55
PARTAPGARH JN 9
55.8 Kms| PF #1 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
CIL
07:13
CHILBILA JN 10
59.8 Kms| PF #2 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDF
07:38
KHUNDAUR 11
71.3 Kms| PF #1 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMGJ
07:57
RAMGANJ 12
78.3 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPU
08:07
PIPARPUR 13
82.9 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLN
08:35
SULTANPUR 14
95.8 Kms| PF #3 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWJ
08:54
DWARKAGANJ 15
104.6 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBE
09:10
KUREBHAR 16
113.8 Kms| PF #1 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHBR
09:24
CHAURE BAZAR 17
120.5 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJA
09:37
KHAJURHAT 18
126.8 Kms| PF #1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEQ
09:53
MALETHU KANAK 19
135.4 Kms| PF #1 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTKD
10:08
BHARATKUND 20
139.0 Kms| PF #1 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSOD
10:29
MASODHA 21
147.1 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
FD
10:45
FAIZABAD JN 22
154.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54371 PRAYAG GHAT - FAIZABAD Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PRAYAG GHAT (PYG) --------- Start 04:50 1 No
PRAYAG (PRG) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 2 No
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 05:25 1 min 05:26 2 No
SIWAITH (SWE) 05:53 1 min 05:54 1 No
MAU AIMMA (MEM) 06:09 1 min 06:10 1 No
DHIRGANJ (DHRJ) 06:18 1 min 06:19 1 No
BISHNATHGANJ (BTJ) 06:28 1 min 06:29 1 No
BHUPIA MAU (VPO) 06:38 1 min 06:39 1 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 06:55 6 mins 07:01 1 No
CHILBILA JN (CIL) 07:13 1 min 07:14 2 No
KHUNDAUR (KDF) 07:38 1 min 07:39 1 No
RAMGANJ (RMGJ) 07:57 1 min 07:58 1 No
PIPARPUR (PPU) 08:07 1 min 08:08 1 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 3 No
DWARKAGANJ (DWJ) 08:54 1 min 08:55 1 No
KUREBHAR (KBE) 09:10 1 min 09:11 1 No
CHAURE BAZAR (CHBR) 09:24 1 min 09:25 1 No
KHAJURHAT (KJA) 09:37 1 min 09:38 1 No
MALETHU KANAK (MEQ) 09:53 1 min 09:54 1 No
BHARATKUND (BTKD) 10:08 1 min 10:09 1 No
MASODHA (MSOD) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 10:45 End --------- 1 No

54371 PRAYAG GHAT - FAIZABAD Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the PRAYAG GHAT - FAIZABAD Passenger (54371) train on RailYatri?

A) PRAYAG GHAT - FAIZABAD Passenger (54371) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of PRAYAG GHAT - FAIZABAD Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the PRAYAG GHAT - FAIZABAD Passenger (54371) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On PRAYAG GHAT - FAIZABAD Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of PRAYAG GHAT - FAIZABAD Passenger (54371)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in PRAYAG GHAT - FAIZABAD Passenger (54371) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of PRAYAG GHAT - FAIZABAD Passenger (54371) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of PRAYAG GHAT - FAIZABAD Passenger (54371)?

A) PRAYAG GHAT - FAIZABAD Passenger (54371) runs from PRAYAG GHAT to FAIZABAD JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of PRAYAG GHAT - FAIZABAD Passenger (54371) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of PRAYAG GHAT - FAIZABAD Passenger (54371)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of PRAYAG GHAT - FAIZABAD Passenger (54371) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name