Train Time Table

PRAYAG GHAT - FAIZABAD Passenger (54371) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PYG
START
PRAYAG GHAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRG
05:10
PRAYAG 2
3.3 Kms| PF #2 05:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFM
05:25
PHAPHAMAU JN 3
9.7 Kms| PF #2 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWE
05:53
SIWAITH 4
15.5 Kms| PF #1 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEM
06:09
MAU AIMMA 5
29.6 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHRJ
06:18
DHIRGANJ 6
35.0 Kms| PF #1 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTJ
06:28
BISHNATHGANJ 7
41.4 Kms| PF #1 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPO
06:38
BHUPIA MAU 8
50.7 Kms| PF #1 06:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBH
06:55
PARTAPGARH JN 9
55.8 Kms| PF #1 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
CIL
07:13
CHILBILA JN 10
59.8 Kms| PF #2 07:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDF
07:38
KHUNDAUR 11
71.3 Kms| PF #1 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMGJ
07:57
RAMGANJ 12
78.3 Kms| PF #1 07:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPU
08:07
PIPARPUR 13
82.9 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLN
08:35
SULTANPUR 14
95.8 Kms| PF #3 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWJ
08:54
DWARKAGANJ 15
104.6 Kms| PF #1 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KBE
09:10
KUREBHAR 16
113.8 Kms| PF #1 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHBR
09:24
CHAURE BAZAR 17
120.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJA
09:37
KHAJURHAT 18
126.8 Kms| PF #1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEQ
09:53
MALETHU KANAK 19
135.4 Kms| PF #1 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTKD
10:08
BHARATKUND 20
139.0 Kms| PF #1 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSOD
10:29
MASODHA 21
147.1 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
FD
10:45
FAIZABAD JN 22
154.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54371 PRAYAG GHAT - FAIZABAD Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PRAYAG GHAT (PYG) --------- Start 04:50 1 No
PRAYAG (PRG) 05:10 2 mins 05:12 2 No
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 05:25 1 min 05:26 2 No
SIWAITH (SWE) 05:53 1 min 05:54 1 No
MAU AIMMA (MEM) 06:09 1 min 06:10 1 No
DHIRGANJ (DHRJ) 06:18 1 min 06:19 1 No
BISHNATHGANJ (BTJ) 06:28 1 min 06:29 1 No
BHUPIA MAU (VPO) 06:38 1 min 06:39 1 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 06:55 6 mins 07:01 1 No
CHILBILA JN (CIL) 07:13 1 min 07:14 2 No
KHUNDAUR (KDF) 07:38 1 min 07:39 1 No
RAMGANJ (RMGJ) 07:57 1 min 07:58 1 No
PIPARPUR (PPU) 08:07 1 min 08:08 1 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 3 No
DWARKAGANJ (DWJ) 08:54 1 min 08:55 1 No
KUREBHAR (KBE) 09:10 1 min 09:11 1 No
CHAURE BAZAR (CHBR) 09:24 1 min 09:25 - No
KHAJURHAT (KJA) 09:37 1 min 09:38 1 No
MALETHU KANAK (MEQ) 09:53 1 min 09:54 1 No
BHARATKUND (BTKD) 10:08 1 min 10:09 1 No
MASODHA (MSOD) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 10:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name