Train Time Table

LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - PARTAPGARH Passenger (54294) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LKO
START
LUCKNOW 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 13:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LBH
14:00
DILKUSHA CABIN 2
3.7 Kms| PF #2 14:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHAW
14:11
BLOCK HUT A (BHA) 3
7.3 Kms| PF #-1 14:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
UTR
14:21
UTRAHTIA 4
12.2 Kms| PF #2 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLJ
14:34
MOHANLALGANJ 5
20.8 Kms| PF #1 14:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKAH
14:44
KANKAHA 6
28.7 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHN
15:00
NIGOHAN 7
35.6 Kms| PF #-1 15:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAGR
15:10
SHRIRAJNAGAR 8
41.6 Kms| PF #-1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCN
15:19
BACHHRAWAN 9
47.3 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVG
15:30
KUNEANGANJ 10
56.8 Kms| PF #1 15:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCP
15:39
HARCHANDPUR 11
63.2 Kms| PF #1 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
GANG
15:48
GANGAGANJ 12
70.2 Kms| PF #1 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBL
16:55
RAE BARELI JN 13
77.9 Kms| PF #3 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RUM
17:12
RUPAMAU 14
86.9 Kms| PF #1 17:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
FTG
17:29
FURSATGANJ 15
96.1 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAIS
17:48
JAIS 16
106.7 Kms| PF #1 17:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCJ
17:54
KASIMPUR 17
109.1 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BANI
18:02
BANI 18
116.4 Kms| PF #1 18:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNG
18:11
GAURIGANJ 19
124.6 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLKH
18:27
TALAKHAJURI 20
130.4 Kms| PF #1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
AME
18:37
AMETHI 21
138.0 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFL
18:50
MISRAULI 22
144.0 Kms| PF #-1 18:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHJP
19:04
SAHAJIPUR HALT 23
147.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANTU
19:24
ANTU 24
152.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGJ
19:34
JAGESHARGANJ 25
156.7 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
CIL
19:43
CHILBILA JN 26
169.1 Kms| PF #2 19:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBH
20:25
PARTAPGARH JN 27
173.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54294 LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - PARTAPGARH Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW (LKO) --------- Start 13:50 8 No
DILKUSHA CABIN (LBH) 14:00 1 min 14:01 2 No
BLOCK HUT A (BHA) (BHAW) 14:11 1 min 14:12 - No
UTRAHTIA (UTR) 14:21 1 min 14:22 2 No
MOHANLALGANJ (MLJ) 14:34 1 min 14:35 1 No
KANKAHA (KKAH) 14:44 1 min 14:45 1 No
NIGOHAN (NHN) 15:00 1 min 15:01 - No
SHRIRAJNAGAR (SAGR) 15:10 1 min 15:11 - No
BACHHRAWAN (BCN) 15:19 1 min 15:20 1 No
KUNEANGANJ (KVG) 15:30 1 min 15:31 1 No
HARCHANDPUR (HCP) 15:39 1 min 15:40 1 No
GANGAGANJ (GANG) 15:48 1 min 15:49 1 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 16:55 5 mins 17:00 3 No
RUPAMAU (RUM) 17:12 1 min 17:13 1 No
FURSATGANJ (FTG) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
JAIS (JAIS) 17:48 1 min 17:49 1 No
KASIMPUR (KCJ) 17:54 1 min 17:55 1 No
BANI (BANI) 18:02 1 min 18:03 1 No
GAURIGANJ (GNG) 18:11 1 min 18:12 1 No
TALAKHAJURI (TLKH) 18:27 1 min 18:28 1 No
AMETHI (AME) 18:37 1 min 18:38 1 No
MISRAULI (MFL) 18:50 1 min 18:51 - No
SAHAJIPUR HALT (SHJP) 19:04 1 min 19:05 - No
ANTU (ANTU) 19:24 1 min 19:25 - No
JAGESHARGANJ (JGJ) 19:34 1 min 19:35 1 No
CHILBILA JN (CIL) 19:43 1 min 19:44 2 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 20:25 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name