Train Time Table

FAIZABAD - MANKAPUR Passenger (54238) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
FD
START
FAIZABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACND
04:55
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR 2
2.5 Kms| PF #1 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
AY
05:06
AYODHYA 3
7.0 Kms| PF #1 05:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMBG
05:14
RAMGHAT HALT 4
11.1 Kms| PF #1 05:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
KEA
05:30
KATRA UP 5
15.6 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGB
05:42
NAWABGANJ GONDA 6
22.8 Kms| PF #1 05:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
TRE
05:52
TIKRI 7
31.6 Kms| PF #-1 05:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUR
06:15
MANKAPUR JN 8
44.6 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54238 FAIZABAD - MANKAPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
FAIZABAD JN (FD) --------- Start 04:45 5 No
ACHARYA NARENDRA DEV NAGAR (ACND) 04:55 1 min 04:56 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 05:06 2 mins 05:08 1 No
RAMGHAT HALT (RMBG) 05:14 2 mins 05:16 1 No
KATRA UP (KEA) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 1 No
NAWABGANJ GONDA (NGB) 05:42 2 mins 05:44 1 No
TIKRI (TRE) 05:52 2 mins 05:54 - No
MANKAPUR JN (MUR) 06:15 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name