Train Time Table

LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - FAIZABAD Passenger (54232) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LKO
START
LUCKNOW 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
ML
04:30
MALHOUR 2
12.3 Kms| PF #1 04:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRR
04:51
JUGAUR 3
17.6 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFH
05:03
SAFEDABAD 4
20.9 Kms| PF #2 05:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
05:15
BARABANKI JN 5
28.3 Kms| PF #2 05:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
RES
05:29
RASULL 6
35.9 Kms| PF #-1 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGJ
05:40
SAFDARGANJ 7
46.8 Kms| PF #1 05:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYK
06:03
SAIDKHANPUR 8
56.9 Kms| PF #1 06:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
DYD
06:14
DARYABAD 9
66.6 Kms| PF #1 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTH
06:25
PATRANGA 10
75.2 Kms| PF #1 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
RZN
06:36
RAUZAGAON 11
84.1 Kms| PF #1 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDL
06:45
RUDAULI 12
89.6 Kms| PF #1 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMU
06:53
GAURIYAMAU 13
94.7 Kms| PF #1 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNM
07:01
BARAGAON 14
99.0 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DELO
07:10
DEORAKOT 15
104.8 Kms| PF #1 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLW
07:20
SOHWAL 16
112.4 Kms| PF #1 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLRP
07:34
SALARPUR 17
119.4 Kms| PF #1 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
FD
08:55
FAIZABAD JN 18
127.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54232 LUCKNOW CHARBAGH - FAIZABAD Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW (LKO) --------- Start 04:10 8 No
MALHOUR (ML) 04:30 1 min 04:31 1 No
JUGAUR (JRR) 04:51 1 min 04:52 1 No
SAFEDABAD (SFH) 05:03 1 min 05:04 2 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 05:15 2 mins 05:17 2 No
RASULL (RES) 05:29 1 min 05:30 - No
SAFDARGANJ (SGJ) 05:40 1 min 05:41 1 No
SAIDKHANPUR (SYK) 06:03 1 min 06:04 1 No
DARYABAD (DYD) 06:14 1 min 06:15 1 No
PATRANGA (PTH) 06:25 1 min 06:26 1 No
RAUZAGAON (RZN) 06:36 1 min 06:37 1 No
RUDAULI (RDL) 06:45 1 min 06:46 1 No
GAURIYAMAU (GMU) 06:53 1 min 06:54 1 No
BARAGAON (BNM) 07:01 1 min 07:02 1 No
DEORAKOT (DELO) 07:10 1 min 07:11 1 No
SOHWAL (SLW) 07:20 1 min 07:21 1 No
SALARPUR (SLRP) 07:34 1 min 07:35 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 08:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name