Train Time Table

JAUNPUR - ALLAHABAD Passanger (54108) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JNU
START
JAUNPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZBD
05:44
ZAFARABAD JN 2
6.3 Kms| PF #3 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJTW
05:58
KAJGAON TERHWAN 3
9.3 Kms| PF #1 05:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAF
06:11
SALKHAPUR 4
13.8 Kms| PF #1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPPR
06:22
SHUDNIPUR 5
18.8 Kms| PF #1 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAY
06:34
MARIAHU 6
24.2 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
WRGN
06:43
WARIGAON NEWADA 7
27.9 Kms| PF #1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
VNN
06:53
BHANAUR 8
32.0 Kms| PF #1 06:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSY
07:05
BARSATHI 9
37.5 Kms| PF #1 07:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUA
07:17
JARAUNA 10
44.8 Kms| PF #1 07:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNH
08:23
JANGHAI JN 11
54.0 Kms| PF #2 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BYHA
08:38
BARYA RAM 12
63.0 Kms| PF #1 08:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
URPR
08:48
UGRASENPUR 13
66.8 Kms| PF #1 08:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLP
08:58
PHULPUR 14
77.2 Kms| PF #1 08:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
SYC
09:11
SARAI CHANDI 15
88.6 Kms| PF #1 09:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
THW
09:27
THARWAI 16
95.2 Kms| PF #1 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFM
09:36
PHAPHAMAU JN 17
100.8 Kms| PF #3 09:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRG
09:48
PRAYAG 18
107.1 Kms| PF #3 09:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
ALD
10:10
ALLAHABAD JN 19
113.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54108 JAUNPUR - ALLAHABAD Passanger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) --------- Start 05:35 1 No
ZAFARABAD JN (ZBD) 05:44 1 min 05:45 3 No
KAJGAON TERHWAN (KJTW) 05:58 1 min 05:59 1 No
SALKHAPUR (SAF) 06:11 1 min 06:12 1 No
SHUDNIPUR (SPPR) 06:22 1 min 06:23 1 No
MARIAHU (MAY) 06:34 1 min 06:35 1 No
WARIGAON NEWADA (WRGN) 06:43 1 min 06:44 1 No
BHANAUR (VNN) 06:53 1 min 06:54 1 No
BARSATHI (BSY) 07:05 1 min 07:06 1 No
JARAUNA (JUA) 07:17 1 min 07:18 1 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 2 No
BARYA RAM (BYHA) 08:38 1 min 08:39 1 No
UGRASENPUR (URPR) 08:48 1 min 08:49 1 No
PHULPUR (PLP) 08:58 1 min 08:59 1 No
SARAI CHANDI (SYC) 09:11 1 min 09:12 1 No
THARWAI (THW) 09:27 1 min 09:28 1 No
PHAPHAMAU JN (PFM) 09:36 1 min 09:37 3 No
PRAYAG (PRG) 09:48 5 mins 09:53 3 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 10:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name