Train Time Table

REWARI - OLD DELHI Passenger (54086) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RE
START
REWARI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWMD
11:18
KUMBHAWAS MUNDA 2
6.6 Kms| PF #1 11:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIP
11:24
KHALILPUR 3
10.4 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
IHP
11:32
INCHHAPURI 4
16.7 Kms| PF #1 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRD
11:39
PATAUDI ROAD 5
21.2 Kms| PF #2 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSKA
11:47
JATAULA SAMPHKA 6
26.6 Kms| PF #1 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNJR
11:54
TAJ NAGAR 7
29.5 Kms| PF #1 11:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PT
12:00
PATLI 8
33.1 Kms| PF #2 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHH
12:10
GARHI HARSARU 9
41.4 Kms| PF #1 12:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDXT
12:18
BASAI DHANKOT 10
47.3 Kms| PF #1 12:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
12:23
GURGAON 11
51.2 Kms| PF #2 12:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWSN
12:34
BIJWASAN 12
57.8 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMDP
12:40
SHAHABAD MOHAMADPUR 13
61.1 Kms| PF #2 12:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PM
12:46
PALAM 14
64.5 Kms| PF #1 12:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
13:06
DELHI CANTT 15
68.2 Kms| PF #2 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTNR
13:20
PATEL NAGAR 16
75.0 Kms| PF #1 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEE
13:30
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA 17
78.0 Kms| PF #1 13:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
14:00
OLD DELHI 18
82.4 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54086 REWARI - OLD DELHI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
REWARI (RE) --------- Start 11:10 2 No
KUMBHAWAS MUNDA (KWMD) 11:18 1 min 11:19 1 No
KHALILPUR (KIP) 11:24 1 min 11:25 1 No
INCHHAPURI (IHP) 11:32 1 min 11:33 1 No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 11:39 1 min 11:40 2 No
JATAULA SAMPHKA (JSKA) 11:47 1 min 11:48 1 No
TAJ NAGAR (TNJR) 11:54 1 min 11:55 1 No
PATLI (PT) 12:00 1 min 12:01 2 No
GARHI HARSARU (GHH) 12:10 1 min 12:11 1 No
BASAI DHANKOT (BDXT) 12:18 1 min 12:19 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 12:23 2 mins 12:25 2 No
BIJWASAN (BWSN) 12:34 1 min 12:35 1 No
SHAHABAD MOHAMADPUR (SMDP) 12:40 1 min 12:41 2 No
PALAM (PM) 12:46 1 min 12:47 1 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 13:06 2 mins 13:08 2 No
PATEL NAGAR (PTNR) 13:20 1 min 13:21 1 No
DELHI SARAI ROHILLA (DEE) 13:30 1 min 13:31 1 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 14:00 End --------- 9 No

54086 REWARI - OLD DELHI Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the REWARI - OLD DELHI Passenger (54086) train on RailYatri?

A) REWARI - OLD DELHI Passenger (54086) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of REWARI - OLD DELHI Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the REWARI - OLD DELHI Passenger (54086) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On REWARI - OLD DELHI Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of REWARI - OLD DELHI Passenger (54086)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in REWARI - OLD DELHI Passenger (54086) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of REWARI - OLD DELHI Passenger (54086) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of REWARI - OLD DELHI Passenger (54086)?

A) REWARI - OLD DELHI Passenger (54086) runs from REWARI to OLD DELHI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of REWARI - OLD DELHI Passenger (54086) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of REWARI - OLD DELHI Passenger (54086)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of REWARI - OLD DELHI Passenger (54086) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name