Train Time Table

ROHTAK - TILAK BRIDGE Passenger (54002) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ROK
START
ROHTAK JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABO
06:22
ASTHAL BOHAR 2
6.1 Kms| PF #1 06:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRZ
06:29
KHARAWAR 3
11.9 Kms| PF #1 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ISM
06:38
ISMAILA HARYANA 4
18.6 Kms| PF #1 06:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPZ
06:44
SAMPLA 5
22.3 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROHN
06:51
ROHEDNAGAR HALT 6
27.0 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASE
06:58
ASAUDAH 7
32.2 Kms| PF #1 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGZ
07:06
BAHADURGARH 8
40.2 Kms| PF #2 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHE
07:14
GHEVRA 9
46.9 Kms| PF #1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MQC
07:20
MUNDKA 10
50.0 Kms| PF #1 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
NNO
07:26
NANGLOI 11
52.7 Kms| PF #2 07:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGLP
07:32
MANGOLPURI 12
56.0 Kms| PF #1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSB
07:43
SHAKURBASTI 13
59.6 Kms| PF #1 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBSI
07:54
DAYA BASTI 14
64.3 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VVKP
07:58
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT 15
65.4 Kms| PF #1 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
DKZ
08:06
DELHI KISHANGANJ 16
67.2 Kms| PF #1 08:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSB
08:15
DELHI SADAR BAZAR 17
69.2 Kms| PF #2 08:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDLS
08:23
NEW DELHI 18
71.1 Kms| PF #3 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CSB
08:30
SHIVAJI BRIDGE 19
72.3 Kms| PF #1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKJ
08:43
TILAK BRIDGE 20
73.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

54002 ROHTAK - TILAK BRIDGE Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
ROHTAK JN (ROK) --------- Start 06:15 3 No
ASTHAL BOHAR (ABO) 06:22 1 min 06:23 1 No
KHARAWAR (KRZ) 06:29 1 min 06:30 1 No
ISMAILA HARYANA (ISM) 06:38 1 min 06:39 1 No
SAMPLA (SPZ) 06:44 1 min 06:45 1 No
ROHEDNAGAR HALT (ROHN) 06:51 1 min 06:52 1 No
ASAUDAH (ASE) 06:58 1 min 06:59 1 No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 07:06 1 min 07:07 2 No
GHEVRA (GHE) 07:14 1 min 07:15 1 No
MUNDKA (MQC) 07:20 1 min 07:21 1 No
NANGLOI (NNO) 07:26 1 min 07:27 2 No
MANGOLPURI (MGLP) 07:32 1 min 07:33 1 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 07:43 2 mins 07:45 1 No
DAYA BASTI (DBSI) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
VIVEKANAND PURI HALT (VVKP) 07:58 1 min 07:59 1 No
DELHI KISHANGANJ (DKZ) 08:06 2 mins 08:08 1 No
DELHI SADAR BAZAR (DSB) 08:15 1 min 08:16 2 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 3 No
SHIVAJI BRIDGE (CSB) 08:30 1 min 08:31 1 No
TILAK BRIDGE (TKJ) 08:43 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name