Train Time Table

DILDARNAGAR - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger (53641) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DLN
START
DILDARNAGAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRV
19:26
DARAULI 2
7.0 Kms| PF #2 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZNA
19:37
ZAMANIA 3
13.5 Kms| PF #2 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHCL
19:45
BAHORA CHANDIL 4
18.5 Kms| PF #-1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHA
20:18
DHEENA 5
25.9 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLAM
20:27
TULSI ASHRAM 6
33.2 Kms| PF #1 20:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLD
20:35
SAKALDIHA 7
39.5 Kms| PF #2 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCA
20:43
KUCHMAN 8
47.1 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
22:25
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 9
57.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53641 DILDARNAGAR - PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DILDARNAGAR JN (DLN) --------- Start 19:20 3 No
DARAULI (DRV) 19:26 2 mins 19:28 2 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 19:37 1 min 19:38 2 No
BAHORA CHANDIL (BHCL) 19:45 1 min 19:46 - No
DHEENA (DHA) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 1 No
TULSI ASHRAM (TLAM) 20:27 1 min 20:28 1 No
SAKALDIHA (SLD) 20:35 2 mins 20:37 2 No
KUCHMAN (KCA) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 22:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name