Train Time Table

KIUL - GAYA Passenger (53629) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KIUL
START
KIUL JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
13:06
LUCKEESARAI JN 2
1.3 Kms| PF #2 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSDH
13:24
GARSANDA HALT 3
10.2 Kms| PF #-1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRY
13:34
SIRARI 4
16.4 Kms| PF #2 13:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKH
13:47
EKSARI HALT 5
23.1 Kms| PF #2 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHK
13:53
SHEIKPURA 6
26.5 Kms| PF #1 13:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSMB
14:03
KASTLA KASMABAD 7
35.1 Kms| PF #-1 14:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSC
14:15
KASHI CHAK 8
41.7 Kms| PF #1 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFX
14:25
BAGHI GHAUSPUR 9
46.4 Kms| PF #-1 14:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SONW
14:30
SONWARSA HALT 10
48.4 Kms| PF #-1 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
WRS
14:58
WARIS ALEGANJ 11
51.8 Kms| PF #1 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBE
15:08
BAGHI BARDIHA 12
59.6 Kms| PF #-1 15:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
XSAD
15:15
SADIPUR HALT 13
65.2 Kms| PF #-1 15:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWD
15:50
NAWADIH 14
70.6 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTHT
16:04
CHATAR HALT 15
79.4 Kms| PF #-1 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIA
16:23
TILAYA 16
88.1 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZW
16:35
MANJHWE 17
96.5 Kms| PF #-1 16:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMN
16:41
JAMUAWAN 18
99.1 Kms| PF #-1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
WZJ
16:54
WAZERGANJ 19
106.0 Kms| PF #1 16:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLNA
17:03
KOLHANA HALT 20
109.1 Kms| PF #-1 17:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRJR
17:10
KARJARA 21
113.3 Kms| PF #1 17:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMI
17:18
PAIMAR 22
117.7 Kms| PF #-1 17:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPO
17:47
MANPUR JN 23
124.3 Kms| PF #3 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
18:20
GAYA JN 24
129.4 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53629 KIUL - GAYA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KIUL JN (KIUL) --------- Start 13:00 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 13:06 2 mins 13:08 2 No
GARSANDA HALT (GSDH) 13:24 1 min 13:25 - No
SIRARI (SRY) 13:34 2 mins 13:36 2 No
EKSARI HALT (EKH) 13:47 1 min 13:48 2 No
SHEIKPURA (SHK) 13:53 2 mins 13:55 1 No
KASTLA KASMABAD (KSMB) 14:03 1 min 14:04 - No
KASHI CHAK (KSC) 14:15 2 mins 14:17 1 No
BAGHI GHAUSPUR (BFX) 14:25 1 min 14:26 - No
SONWARSA HALT (SONW) 14:30 1 min 14:31 - No
WARIS ALEGANJ (WRS) 14:58 2 mins 15:00 1 No
BAGHI BARDIHA (BBE) 15:08 1 min 15:09 - No
SADIPUR HALT (XSAD) 15:15 1 min 15:16 - No
NAWADIH (NWD) 15:50 5 mins 15:55 1 No
CHATAR HALT (CTHT) 16:04 1 min 16:05 - No
TILAYA (TIA) 16:23 2 mins 16:25 1 No
MANJHWE (MZW) 16:35 1 min 16:36 - No
JAMUAWAN (JMN) 16:41 1 min 16:42 - No
WAZERGANJ (WZJ) 16:54 2 mins 16:56 1 No
KOLHANA HALT (KLNA) 17:03 1 min 17:04 - No
KARJARA (KRJR) 17:10 1 min 17:11 1 No
PAIMAR (PMI) 17:18 1 min 17:19 - No
MANPUR JN (MPO) 17:47 1 min 17:48 3 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 18:20 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name