Train Time Table

BANKA - BHAGALPUR Passenger (53447) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BAKA
START
BANKA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRHA
19:51
MURAHARA 2
6.6 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
TELY
20:01
TELIA 3
11.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHLE
20:11
BARAHAT JN 4
15.7 Kms| PF #2 20:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNSA
20:26
PUNSIA 5
19.4 Kms| PF #1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPDI
20:36
PIPRADIH 6
23.8 Kms| PF #1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWLE
20:43
DHAUNI 7
25.9 Kms| PF #1 20:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BELT
20:51
BELA HALT 8
29.0 Kms| PF #1 20:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJJ
20:58
SANJHA 9
32.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKLE
21:09
TIKANI 10
36.8 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JDPT
21:14
JAGDISHPUR 11
39.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HPLE
21:21
HATPURAINI 12
40.9 Kms| PF #-1 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GIF
21:27
GANI DHAM HALT 13
43.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKTA
21:35
KOLLIKHUTAHA 14
46.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
21:55
BHAGALPUR 15
52.9 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53447 BANKA - BHAGALPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANKA (BAKA) --------- Start 19:40 1 No
MURAHARA (MRHA) 19:51 1 min 19:52 1 No
TELIA (TELY) 20:01 1 min 20:02 - No
BARAHAT JN (BHLE) 20:11 8 mins 20:19 2 No
PUNSIA (PNSA) 20:26 1 min 20:27 1 No
PIPRADIH (PPDI) 20:36 1 min 20:37 1 No
DHAUNI (DWLE) 20:43 1 min 20:44 1 No
BELA HALT (BELT) 20:51 1 min 20:52 1 No
SANJHA (SJJ) 20:58 1 min 20:59 - No
TIKANI (TKLE) 21:09 1 min 21:10 1 No
JAGDISHPUR (JDPT) 21:14 1 min 21:15 - No
HATPURAINI (HPLE) 21:21 1 min 21:22 - No
GANI DHAM HALT (GIF) 21:27 1 min 21:28 - No
KOLLIKHUTAHA (KKTA) 21:35 1 min 21:36 - No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 21:55 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name