Train Time Table

AZIMGANJ - BARHARWA Passanger (53433) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AZ
START
AZIMGANJ JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACLE
08:42
AZIMGANJ CITY 2
1.3 Kms| PF #1 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRDG
08:49
PORADANGA HALT 3
5.6 Kms| PF #-1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPLR
08:55
MAHIPAL ROAD 4
10.1 Kms| PF #-1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPLE
08:59
MAHIPAL 5
12.0 Kms| PF #1 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWMS
09:04
NOAPARA MAHISHA 6
15.6 Kms| PF #-1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGLE
09:10
MANIGRAM 7
20.5 Kms| PF #-1 09:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
GALE
09:18
GANKAR 8
28.2 Kms| PF #1 09:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRLE
09:28
JANGIPUR ROAD 9
35.1 Kms| PF #1 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHN
09:32
AHIRAN 10
41.9 Kms| PF #-1 09:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPLE
09:53
SUJNIPARA 11
48.4 Kms| PF #-1 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
NILE
10:02
NIMTITA 12
55.1 Kms| PF #1 10:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDBP
10:08
BASUDEBPUR 13
58.2 Kms| PF #1 10:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGLE
10:27
DHULIAN GANGA 14
64.9 Kms| PF #1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXP
10:34
SANKOPARA 15
70.1 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BQZ
10:50
BALLALPUR 16
75.0 Kms| PF #2 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDLE
11:03
TILDANGA 17
82.6 Kms| PF #2 11:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDAG
11:16
BONIDANGA 18
90.3 Kms| PF #1 11:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHW
11:55
BARHARWA JN 19
95.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53433 AZIMGANJ - BARHARWA Passanger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) --------- Start 08:40 1 No
AZIMGANJ CITY (ACLE) 08:42 1 min 08:43 1 No
PORADANGA HALT (PRDG) 08:49 1 min 08:50 - No
MAHIPAL ROAD (MPLR) 08:55 1 min 08:56 - No
MAHIPAL (MPLE) 08:59 1 min 09:00 1 No
NOAPARA MAHISHA (NWMS) 09:04 1 min 09:05 - No
MANIGRAM (MGLE) 09:10 1 min 09:11 - No
GANKAR (GALE) 09:18 1 min 09:19 1 No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 09:28 1 min 09:29 1 No
AHIRAN (AHN) 09:32 1 min 09:33 - No
SUJNIPARA (SPLE) 09:53 1 min 09:54 - No
NIMTITA (NILE) 10:02 1 min 10:03 1 No
BASUDEBPUR (BDBP) 10:08 1 min 10:09 1 No
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 10:27 1 min 10:28 1 No
SANKOPARA (SXP) 10:34 1 min 10:35 1 No
BALLALPUR (BQZ) 10:50 1 min 10:51 2 No
TILDANGA (TDLE) 11:03 1 min 11:04 2 No
BONIDANGA (BDAG) 11:16 1 min 11:17 1 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 11:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name