Train Time Table

RAMPURHAT - GAYA Passenger (53403) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RPH
START
RAMPUR HAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDLE
05:48
SWADINPUR 2
6.8 Kms| PF #-1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHT
05:56
NALHATI JN 3
14.1 Kms| PF #1 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTR
06:05
CHATRA 4
22.8 Kms| PF #2 06:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MRR
06:13
MURARAI 5
30.5 Kms| PF #2 06:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSBR
06:18
BANSHLAI BRIDGE 6
35.5 Kms| PF #2 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJG
06:25
RAJGRAM 7
42.1 Kms| PF #3 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGF
06:33
NAGARNABI 8
47.2 Kms| PF #2 06:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKR
06:41
PAKUR 9
52.7 Kms| PF #1 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
TBB
06:51
TILBHITA 10
57.1 Kms| PF #1 06:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLP
06:59
KOTALPUKUR 11
64.7 Kms| PF #1 07:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
GMAN
07:09
GUMANI 12
71.4 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHW
08:12
BARHARWA JN 13
78.8 Kms| PF #1 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKLE
08:26
BAKUDI 14
86.6 Kms| PF #1 08:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDX
08:32
DHAMDHAMIA 15
90.3 Kms| PF #1 08:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPH
08:39
TINPAHAR JN 16
95.4 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KXE
08:47
KALIAN CHAK 17
100.2 Kms| PF #1 08:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLJ
08:55
TALJHARI 18
105.1 Kms| PF #1 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPTO
09:05
KARANPUR ATO 19
112.1 Kms| PF #1 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJP
09:15
MOHARAJPUR 20
119.2 Kms| PF #2 09:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLJ
09:25
SAKRIGALI JN 21
125.4 Kms| PF #1 09:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBG
09:49
SAHIBGANJ JN 22
133.2 Kms| PF #1 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRMA
10:07
KARAMTOLA 23
142.2 Kms| PF #1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZC
10:16
MIRZA CHEUKI 24
148.2 Kms| PF #1 10:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
AMPL
10:22
AMMAPALLI HALT 25
152.4 Kms| PF #1 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPT
10:29
PIRPAINTI 26
156.7 Kms| PF #2 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVRP
10:41
SHIVANARAYANPUR 27
165.6 Kms| PF #2 10:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSL
10:50
BIKRAM SHILA 28
169.0 Kms| PF #1 10:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
CLG
11:02
KAHALGAON 29
177.1 Kms| PF #2 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKC
11:09
EKCHARI 30
181.3 Kms| PF #1 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGA
11:17
GHOGA 31
186.8 Kms| PF #2 11:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMM
11:32
LAILAKH MAMLKHA 32
193.0 Kms| PF #1 11:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBO
11:55
SABAUR 33
199.6 Kms| PF #2 11:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGP
12:30
BHAGALPUR 34
207.1 Kms| PF #2 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NAT
14:36
NATHNAGAR 35
210.9 Kms| PF #2 14:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPY
14:47
MURARPUR 36
215.9 Kms| PF #1 14:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTMP
14:51
CHHIT MAKHANPUR 37
217.5 Kms| PF #1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKN
14:57
AKBARNAGAR 38
221.1 Kms| PF #2 14:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVV
15:03
MAHESHI 39
225.4 Kms| PF #2 15:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGG
15:10
SULTANGANJ 40
231.2 Kms| PF #2 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNNA
15:18
GANGANI 41
238.4 Kms| PF #1 15:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KPRD
15:31
KALYANPUR ROAD 42
244.4 Kms| PF #2 15:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
BUP
15:40
BARIARPUR 43
249.0 Kms| PF #1 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
RIKD
15:45
RISHIKUND 44
251.0 Kms| PF #1 15:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPUR
15:50
RATANPUR 45
254.0 Kms| PF #2 15:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
16:09
JAMALPUR JN 46
260.1 Kms| PF #1 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRTP
16:53
DASHARATHPUR 47
266.6 Kms| PF #1 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
DRH
17:00
DHARHARA 48
272.0 Kms| PF #1 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSDN
17:07
MASUDAN 49
278.0 Kms| PF #1 17:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHA
17:13
ABHAIPUR 50
282.2 Kms| PF #2 17:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
KJH
17:21
KAJRA 51
289.3 Kms| PF #1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
UREN
17:29
UREN 52
293.4 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNRE
17:36
DHANAURI 53
299.5 Kms| PF #1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMPR
17:43
RAMPUR HALT 54
301.8 Kms| PF #1 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
18:20
KIUL JN 55
305.2 Kms| PF #2 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
18:50
LUCKEESARAI JN 56
306.5 Kms| PF #2 18:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GSDH
19:02
GARSANDA HALT 57
315.4 Kms| PF #-1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRY
19:13
SIRARI 58
321.6 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKH
19:27
EKSARI HALT 59
328.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHK
19:38
SHEIKPURA 60
331.8 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSMB
19:46
KASTLA KASMABAD 61
340.4 Kms| PF #-1 19:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSC
19:59
KASHI CHAK 62
346.9 Kms| PF #1 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BFX
20:09
BAGHI GHAUSPUR 63
351.6 Kms| PF #-1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
WRS
20:20
WARIS ALEGANJ 64
357.0 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBE
20:32
BAGHI BARDIHA 65
364.8 Kms| PF #-1 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
NWD
21:15
NAWADIH 66
375.8 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTHT
21:29
CHATAR HALT 67
384.6 Kms| PF #-1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIA
21:43
TILAYA 68
393.3 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
MZW
21:56
MANJHWE 69
401.7 Kms| PF #-1 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMN
22:01
JAMUAWAN 70
404.4 Kms| PF #-1 22:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
WZJ
22:16
WAZERGANJ 71
411.2 Kms| PF #1 22:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRJR
22:33
KARJARA 72
418.6 Kms| PF #1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PMI
22:41
PAIMAR 73
422.9 Kms| PF #-1 22:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPO
22:56
MANPUR JN 74
429.5 Kms| PF #2 22:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
00:35
GAYA JN 75
434.7 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53403 RAMPURHAT - GAYA Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) --------- Start 05:40 1 No
SWADINPUR (SDLE) 05:48 2 mins 05:50 - No
NALHATI JN (NHT) 05:56 2 mins 05:58 1 No
CHATRA (CTR) 06:05 1 min 06:06 2 No
MURARAI (MRR) 06:13 1 min 06:14 2 No
BANSHLAI BRIDGE (BSBR) 06:18 1 min 06:19 2 No
RAJGRAM (RJG) 06:25 2 mins 06:27 3 No
NAGARNABI (NGF) 06:33 1 min 06:34 2 No
PAKUR (PKR) 06:41 5 mins 06:46 1 No
TILBHITA (TBB) 06:51 1 min 06:52 1 No
KOTALPUKUR (KLP) 06:59 2 mins 07:01 1 No
GUMANI (GMAN) 07:09 1 min 07:10 1 No
BARHARWA JN (BHW) 08:12 5 mins 08:17 1 No
BAKUDI (BKLE) 08:26 1 min 08:27 1 No
DHAMDHAMIA (DDX) 08:32 1 min 08:33 1 No
TINPAHAR JN (TPH) 08:39 1 min 08:40 1 No
KALIAN CHAK (KXE) 08:47 1 min 08:48 1 No
TALJHARI (TLJ) 08:55 1 min 08:56 1 No
KARANPUR ATO (KPTO) 09:05 1 min 09:06 1 No
MOHARAJPUR (MJP) 09:15 1 min 09:16 2 No
SAKRIGALI JN (SLJ) 09:25 1 min 09:26 1 No
SAHIBGANJ JN (SBG) 09:49 5 mins 09:54 1 No
KARAMTOLA (KRMA) 10:07 1 min 10:08 1 No
MIRZA CHEUKI (MZC) 10:16 1 min 10:17 1 No
AMMAPALLI HALT (AMPL) 10:22 1 min 10:23 1 No
PIRPAINTI (PPT) 10:29 1 min 10:30 2 No
SHIVANARAYANPUR (SVRP) 10:41 1 min 10:42 2 No
BIKRAM SHILA (BKSL) 10:50 1 min 10:51 1 No
KAHALGAON (CLG) 11:02 1 min 11:03 2 No
EKCHARI (EKC) 11:09 1 min 11:10 1 No
GHOGA (GGA) 11:17 1 min 11:18 2 No
LAILAKH MAMLKHA (LMM) 11:32 1 min 11:33 1 No
SABAUR (SBO) 11:55 1 min 11:56 2 No
BHAGALPUR (BGP) 12:30 2hr 0 mins 14:30 2 No
NATHNAGAR (NAT) 14:36 1 min 14:37 2 No
MURARPUR (MPY) 14:47 1 min 14:48 1 No
CHHIT MAKHANPUR (CTMP) 14:51 1 min 14:52 1 No
AKBARNAGAR (AKN) 14:57 1 min 14:58 2 No
MAHESHI (MVV) 15:03 1 min 15:04 2 No
SULTANGANJ (SGG) 15:10 1 min 15:11 2 No
GANGANI (GNNA) 15:18 1 min 15:19 1 No
KALYANPUR ROAD (KPRD) 15:31 1 min 15:32 2 No
BARIARPUR (BUP) 15:40 1 min 15:41 1 No
RISHIKUND (RIKD) 15:45 1 min 15:46 1 No
RATANPUR (RPUR) 15:50 1 min 15:51 2 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 16:09 1 min 16:10 1 No
DASHARATHPUR (DRTP) 16:53 1 min 16:54 1 No
DHARHARA (DRH) 17:00 1 min 17:01 1 No
MASUDAN (MSDN) 17:07 1 min 17:08 1 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 17:13 1 min 17:14 2 No
KAJRA (KJH) 17:21 1 min 17:22 1 No
UREN (UREN) 17:29 1 min 17:30 1 No
DHANAURI (DNRE) 17:36 1 min 17:37 1 No
RAMPUR HALT (RMPR) 17:43 1 min 17:44 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 18:20 20 mins 18:40 2 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 18:50 2 mins 18:52 2 No
GARSANDA HALT (GSDH) 19:02 1 min 19:03 - No
SIRARI (SRY) 19:13 2 mins 19:15 1 No
EKSARI HALT (EKH) 19:27 1 min 19:28 - No
SHEIKPURA (SHK) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
KASTLA KASMABAD (KSMB) 19:46 1 min 19:47 - No
KASHI CHAK (KSC) 19:59 2 mins 20:01 1 No
BAGHI GHAUSPUR (BFX) 20:09 1 min 20:10 - No
WARIS ALEGANJ (WRS) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 1 No
BAGHI BARDIHA (BBE) 20:32 1 min 20:33 - No
NAWADIH (NWD) 21:15 5 mins 21:20 1 No
CHATAR HALT (CTHT) 21:29 1 min 21:30 - No
TILAYA (TIA) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 1 No
MANJHWE (MZW) 21:56 1 min 21:57 - No
JAMUAWAN (JMN) 22:01 1 min 22:02 - No
WAZERGANJ (WZJ) 22:16 2 mins 22:18 1 No
KARJARA (KRJR) 22:33 2 mins 22:35 1 No
PAIMAR (PMI) 22:41 2 mins 22:43 - No
MANPUR JN (MPO) 22:56 2 mins 22:58 2 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 00:35 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name