Train Time Table

DHANBAD - MURI Passenger (53341) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DHN
START
DHANBAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDS
18:10
KASUNDA JN 2
3.5 Kms| PF #-1 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZS
18:20
BANSJORA 3
7.8 Kms| PF #-1 18:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
SJA
18:26
SIJUA 4
10.4 Kms| PF #-1 18:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTH
18:36
KATRASGARH 5
13.3 Kms| PF #1 18:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SZE
18:55
SONARDIH 6
17.2 Kms| PF #1 18:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLJE
19:11
PHULWARTANR 7
21.6 Kms| PF #2 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNNA
19:24
JAMUNIATANR HALT 8
26.5 Kms| PF #1 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRP
19:38
CHANDRAPURA 9
33.7 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJB
19:49
RAJABERA 10
37.8 Kms| PF #-1 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKB
20:00
TUPKADIH 11
42.6 Kms| PF #1 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKSC
20:15
BOKARO STEEL CITY 12
49.2 Kms| PF #2 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RDF
20:54
RADHAGAON 13
55.9 Kms| PF #-1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNW
21:07
PUNDHAG 14
65.8 Kms| PF #2 21:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSX
22:12
KOTSHILA 15
77.5 Kms| PF #1 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAA
22:24
JHALIDA 16
89.1 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
THO
22:34
TULIN 17
96.6 Kms| PF #-1 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
23:10
MURI 18
101.7 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53341 DHANBAD - MURI Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DHANBAD JN (DHN) --------- Start 18:00 6 No
KASUNDA JN (KDS) 18:10 1 min 18:11 - No
BANSJORA (BZS) 18:20 1 min 18:21 - No
SIJUA (SJA) 18:26 1 min 18:27 - No
KATRASGARH (KTH) 18:36 2 mins 18:38 1 No
SONARDIH (SZE) 18:55 1 min 18:56 1 No
PHULWARTANR (PLJE) 19:11 1 min 19:12 2 No
JAMUNIATANR HALT (JNNA) 19:24 2 mins 19:26 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
RAJABERA (RJB) 19:49 1 min 19:50 - No
TUPKADIH (TKB) 20:00 1 min 20:01 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 20:15 30 mins 20:45 2 No
RADHAGAON (RDF) 20:54 1 min 20:55 - No
PUNDHAG (PNW) 21:07 1 min 21:08 2 No
KOTSHILA (KSX) 22:12 1 min 22:13 1 No
JHALIDA (JAA) 22:24 1 min 22:25 1 No
TULIN (THO) 22:34 1 min 22:35 - No
MURI (MURI) 23:10 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name