Train Time Table

RAJGIR - DANAPUR Passenger (53229) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RGD
START
RAJGIR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLD
05:27
NALANDA 2
11.3 Kms| PF #1 05:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
POE
05:42
PAWAPURI ROAD HALT 3
17.8 Kms| PF #1 05:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEHS
06:00
BIHAR SHARIF 4
23.8 Kms| PF #1 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
WENA
06:36
WENA 5
37.8 Kms| PF #2 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
HRT
06:58
HARNAUT 6
42.9 Kms| PF #1 06:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKP
07:25
BAKHTIYARPUR JN 7
53.2 Kms| PF #3 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TKBG
07:36
TEKA BIGHA HALT 8
57.7 Kms| PF #1 07:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWO
07:47
KARAUTA 9
62.2 Kms| PF #2 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOO
07:58
KHUSROPUR 10
68.1 Kms| PF #2 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
FUT
08:12
FATUHA 11
76.5 Kms| PF #3 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKG
08:21
BANKA GHAT 12
82.3 Kms| PF #2 08:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNC
08:34
PATNA SAHEB 13
88.5 Kms| PF #2 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZH
08:43
GULZARBAGH 14
91.5 Kms| PF #3 08:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
RJPB
08:51
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA 15
95.7 Kms| PF #3 08:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
09:05
PATNA JN 16
98.3 Kms| PF #4 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SCY
09:16
SACHIWALAY HALT 17
100.5 Kms| PF #1 09:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PWS
09:23
PHULWARI SHARIF 18
104.3 Kms| PF #1 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
10:00
DANAPUR 19
108.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53229 RAJGIR - DANAPUR Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RAJGIR (RGD) --------- Start 05:00 1 No
NALANDA (NLD) 05:27 1 min 05:28 1 No
PAWAPURI ROAD HALT (POE) 05:42 1 min 05:43 1 No
BIHAR SHARIF (BEHS) 06:00 1 min 06:01 1 No
WENA (WENA) 06:36 1 min 06:37 2 No
HARNAUT (HRT) 06:58 1 min 06:59 1 No
BAKHTIYARPUR JN (BKP) 07:25 5 mins 07:30 3 No
TEKA BIGHA HALT (TKBG) 07:36 1 min 07:37 1 No
KARAUTA (KWO) 07:47 1 min 07:48 2 No
KHUSROPUR (KOO) 07:58 1 min 07:59 2 No
FATUHA (FUT) 08:12 1 min 08:13 3 No
BANKA GHAT (BKG) 08:21 1 min 08:22 2 No
PATNA SAHEB (PNC) 08:34 1 min 08:35 2 No
GULZARBAGH (GZH) 08:43 1 min 08:44 3 No
RAJENDRA NAGAR PATNA (RJPB) 08:51 1 min 08:52 3 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 4 No
SACHIWALAY HALT (SCY) 09:16 1 min 09:17 1 No
PHULWARI SHARIF (PWS) 09:23 1 min 09:24 1 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 10:00 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name