Train Time Table

KATWA - AZIMGANJ Passenger (UnReserved) (53017) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KWAE
START
KATWA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBKH
19:25
NABA GRAM KANKU 2
3.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHBL
19:30
SHIBLUN 3
7.8 Kms| PF #-1 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGLE
19:36
GANGATIKURI 4
10.2 Kms| PF #-1 19:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHBN
19:42
JHAMATPUR BAHARAN 5
13.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
SALE
19:48
SALAR 6
17.0 Kms| PF #1 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHTR
19:52
MALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD 7
19.3 Kms| PF #1 19:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
TYAE
20:00
TENYA 8
23.5 Kms| PF #-1 20:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZLE
20:21
BAZARSAU 9
30.5 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZPE
20:26
KAZIPARA HALT 10
33.9 Kms| PF #1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
CWLE
20:32
CHOWRIGACHA 11
38.0 Kms| PF #-1 20:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNSN
20:41
KARNA SUBARNA 12
47.4 Kms| PF #1 20:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
JVT
20:47
JIVANTI HALT 13
52.6 Kms| PF #-1 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGLE
20:54
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 14
58.3 Kms| PF #-1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
LCAE
21:10
LALBAGH COURT ROAD 15
66.2 Kms| PF #-1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DHPD
21:20
DHAPARA DHAM 16
69.0 Kms| PF #-1 21:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZ
21:35
AZIMGANJ JN 17
72.9 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

53017 KATWA - AZIMGANJ Passenger (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATWA (KWAE) --------- Start 19:20 4 No
NABA GRAM KANKU (NBKH) 19:25 1 min 19:26 - No
SHIBLUN (SHBL) 19:30 1 min 19:31 - No
GANGATIKURI (GGLE) 19:36 1 min 19:37 - No
JHAMATPUR BAHARAN (JHBN) 19:42 1 min 19:43 - No
SALAR (SALE) 19:48 1 min 19:49 1 No
MALIHATI TALIBPUR ROAD (MHTR) 19:52 1 min 19:53 1 No
TENYA (TYAE) 20:00 1 min 20:01 - No
BAZARSAU (BZLE) 20:21 1 min 20:22 1 No
KAZIPARA HALT (KZPE) 20:26 1 min 20:27 1 No
CHOWRIGACHA (CWLE) 20:32 1 min 20:33 - No
KARNA SUBARNA (KNSN) 20:41 1 min 20:42 1 No
JIVANTI HALT (JVT) 20:47 1 min 20:48 - No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 20:54 1 min 20:55 - No
LALBAGH COURT ROAD (LCAE) 21:10 5 mins 21:15 - No
DHAPARA DHAM (DHPD) 21:20 1 min 21:21 - No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 21:35 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name